Proficiat aan JARNE VAN GRIEKEN met zijn 2°Seizoenszege bij de Juniores !!!
Jarne Van Grieken
Zondag 29/07/2018 RONDE VAN VLAAMS-BRABANT (VB) INTERCLUB ELITE Z.C./U23
DEELNEMERS: 89 / OPGEVERS: 0 / TIJD: 3:33:11 / AFSTAND: 154KM
1 DEBRUYNE GLENN HOME SOLUTION - SOENENS CYCLING TEAM
2 VAN TRICHT STAN VL TECHNICS - EXPERZA - ABUTRIEK C.T.
3 ROSSEEL RICKY VDM VAN DURME MICHIELS - TRAWOBO CYCLING TEAM
4 MERCKX NIELS WSC HAND IN HAND BAAL
5 WILLEMS THIMO EFC-L&R-VULSTEKE
6 VAN LAER WARD VP CONSULTING-ZANNATA CYCLING TEAM
7 DEVOS HAN STAGECO CYCLING TEAM
8 VANHOOF WARD LOTTO SOUDAL
9 VERMEERSCH FLORIAN ACROG-PAUWELS SAUZEN - BALEN BC
10 PAASSCHENS MATHIJS HOME SOLUTION - SOENENS CYCLING TEAM NED
20 VERHOFSTADT THIBAU 56 SINOY FABIO
29/07/2018 ST.-ULRIKS-KAPELLE (VB) ELITE Z.C./U23 - 113 km
DEELNEMERS: 141 / OPGEVERS: 80 / TIJD: 2:38:40 / AFSTAND: 113KM
1 WYDOOGHE JARON HOME SOLUTION - SOENENS CYCLING TEAM
2 VAN DINGENEN JORDI HOME SOLUTION - SOENENS CYCLING TEAM
3 DRUYTS GERRY PAUWELS SAUZEN-VASTGOEDSERVICE
4 DE GROEF FELIX VP CONSULTING-ZANNATA CYCLING TEAM
5 VANDYCK NIELS TEAM THIELEMANS - DE HAUWERE
6 RELAES JACOB EFC-L&R-VULSTEKE
7 VERHAEGEN TOM UNITED C.T.
8 BOUTS JORDY EFC-L&R-VULSTEKE
9 CUMPS RUBEN VP CONSULTING-ZANNATA CYCLING TEAM
10 PEERSMAN GERBEN WIELERCLUB STEEDS VOORAAN V.Z.W.
29/07/2018 LA ROUTE DES GEANTS (W) UCI MEN JUNIORES
DEELNEMERS: 136 / OPGEVERS: 40 / TIJD: 3:17:30 / AFSTAND: 134KM
1 JARNE VAN GRIEKEN VAN MOER LOGISTICS CYCLING TEAM
2 PATTYN STEVEN VAN MOER LOGISTICS CYCLING TEAM
3 LEVY WILLIAM BLUME DENMARK TRACK JUNIOR TEAM DEN
4 THYS JOREN PIE-OPTIEK THEORIE-BLOKKEN CT GLABBEEK
5 NIELSEN SEBASTIAN TEAM HERNING CK JUNIOR DEN
6 BAELE BEN ACROG-PAUWELS SAUZEN - BALEN BC
7 VAN DER BEKEN AARON WIELERCLUB ONDER ONS - PARIKE VZW
8 HINDSGAUL MADSEN JACOB TEAM HERNING CK JUNIOR DEN
9 VANDENABEELE HENRI TEAM WALLONIE
10 VANDENBULCKE ALEX MIX4 CT SOENENS-BOOOM - FORTE U19
15 VAN WILDER ILAN 16 VAN SCHOOR MATTHEW 72 SLOCK LIAM
29/07/2018 GEEL STELEN (A) JUNIORES - 84 km
DEELNEMERS: 65 / OPGEVERS: 9 / TIJD: 1:49:16 / AFSTAND: 84KM
1 DECOSTER MICHAEL DE DIJLESPURTERS V.V. MECHELEN V.Z.W.
2 VAN OLMEN SIEBE SPORT EN STEUN - LEOPOLDSBURG
3 VAN ELSACKER HANS WAC TEAM
4 SCHEPERS RICKY SPORT EN STEUN - LEOPOLDSBURG
5 VAN BOUWEL HANNES AVIA-RUDYCO-JANATRANS CYCLING TEAM
6 SMETS WARD ZANNATA-GALLOO CYCLINGTEAM MENEN VZW
7 DE GROOTE DRIES WAC TEAM
8 VANSTOCKSTRAETEN RUTGER CRABBE TOITURES - CC CHEVIGNY
9 AVONDS DRIES DE KASTELSE DURVERS V.Z.W.
10 HOPMANS WOUTER RUDYCO CYCLING TEAM NED
20 BERTELS LODE 42 DE WILDE LUCA
29/07/2018 RAPERTINGEN (LB) JUNIORES 83 km
DEELNEMERS: 64 / OPGEVERS: 14 / TIJD: 1:59:6 / AFSTAND: 82.5KM
1 DEHAIRS SIMON WIM RUELENS OLYMPIA TIENEN
2 VANDERMEER QUINTEN DAVO CYCLING TEAM - TONGEREN
3 SOENEN TOMAC SPORT EN MOEDIG GENK
4 BRAMS TIM SPORT EN STEUN - LEOPOLDSBURG
5 DEBAELE JORRE KZLWC HEYLEN
6 BAMS JARNE SPORT EN MOEDIG GENK
7 TUSCANO ALESSANDRO SPRINT 2000 CHARLEROI ASBL
8 HAEX JORIS DAVO CYCLING TEAM - TONGEREN
9 FORD JACK GBR
10 JACOBS OWEN SPORT EN MOEDIG GENK
29/07/2018 VELDEGEM (W) JUNIORES - 91,4 km
DEELNEMERS: 72 / OPGEVERS: 17 / TIJD: 2:13:12 / AFSTAND: 91.4KM
1 WARD ADAM POWERHOUSE SPORT IRL
2 LEWIS MATTHEW WOLVERHAMPTON WHLS GBR
3 VAN PRAET ROBBE ROYAL CUREGHEM SPORTIEF VZW
4 VANDAELE LAURENS CYCLING TEAM LUC WALLAYS - JONGE RENNERS ROESELARE
5 LITVINOV DOMINIK ISOREX CYCLING TEAM
6 COLLIE LARS VAN MOER LOGISTICS CYCLING TEAM
7 MARTHE NICOLAS SPRINT 2000 CHARLEROI ASBL
8 BUIJSSE LUKAS ZANNATA-GALLOO CYCLINGTEAM MENEN VZW
9 CEURENS ROBBE ROYAL CUREGHEM SPORTIEF VZW
10 RUBINSTEIN ROY TACC ISR
18 SMET MARCO 38 DE BEER WANNES 43 PERMENTIER EMANO 49 ROOSE MATTEO
29/07/2018 GEEL STELEN (A) NIEUWELINGEN - 67,2 km
DEELNEMERS: 74 / OPGEVERS: 19 / TIJD: 1:40:36 / AFSTAND: 67.2KM
1 LIJNEN TYMON WIM RUELENS OLYMPIA TIENEN
2 VAN ROY TRISTAN ACROG-PAUWELS SAUZEN - BALEN BC
3 VAN DYCK CISSE HEIST CYCLING TEAM (HCT)
4 GROOTJANS ANDRIES WAC TEAM
5 MAAS MARIJN RSC DE ZUIDWESTHOEK NED
6 LEMMENS VIC ACROG-PAUWELS SAUZEN - BALEN BC
7 BOOSTEN SAM SPORT EN STEUN - LEOPOLDSBURG
8 JAENEN JELLE OMC MTB CLUB - OPOETEREN
9 LEDOUX FRANS TWC MAASLANDSTER ZUID-LIMBURG NED
10 CORVERS MILAN SPORT EN MOEDIG GENK
40 DE BAERE RUNE
29/07/2018 VELDEGEM (W) NIEUWELINGEN - 70 km
DEELNEMERS: 78 / OPGEVERS: 7 / TIJD: 1:48:8 / AFSTAND: 70KM
1 VANDEN HEEDE JENS ISOREX CYCLING TEAM
2 DE TANT ROMY KTC-CYCLING TEAM
3 SOENENS AYTON CYCLING TEAM LUC WALLAYS - JONGE RENNERS ROESELARE
4 CHRISTIAENS JONAS VD HAUWE CT - GENTSE VS
5 DE VUYST JENS KON. VC ´T MEETJESLAND - KNESSELARE
6 NERURKAR LUKAS PRESTON PARK YOUTH CC GBR
7 BROWN JENSON PUSH GBR
8 DE RIJCK NANDO IKO-BEOBANK
9 KERCKAERT EMIEL ISOREX CYCLING TEAM
10 MEEUS SANDER KVC NOORDZEEMEEUW
47 CORNELIS NATAN
Zondag 29/07/2018 BK NIEUWELINGEN LIEDEKERKE - DENDERLEEUW (VB) - 1°jaars
DEELNEMERS: 98 / OPGEVERS: 44 / TIJD: 1:46:55 / AFSTAND: 70KM
1 UIJTDEBROEKS CIAN LIEGE
2 DE CRUYENAERE STAN VLAAMS BRABANT
3 SZKANDERA THOMAS OOST-VLAANDEREN
4 VERSTAPPEN DRIES VLAAMS BRABANT
5 DEGEEST STIJN VLAAMS BRABANT
6 DEWULF WANNES WEST-VLAANDEREN
7 HULSMANS SENNE LIMBURG
8 VAN GOIDSENHOVEN LANCE NAMUR-LUXEMBOURG-BRABANT/WALLON
9 WILLEMS SENNE ANTWERPEN
10 HARTEEL JELLE WEST-VLAANDEREN
29/07/2018 BK NIEUWELINGEN LIEDEKERKE-DENDERLEEUW (VB) - 2°jaars
DEELNEMERS: 118 / OPGEVERS: 66 / TIJD: 1:53:25 / AFSTAND: 77KM
1 DEWEIRDT SIEBE OOST-VLAANDEREN
2 DE KINDER AXEL ANTWERPEN
3 VAN HAMME WOUT VLAAMS BRABANT
4 ORINS ROBIN WEST-VLAANDEREN
5 LADANG MIGUEL VLAAMS BRABANT
6 VAN RILLAERT DAYAN HAINAUT
7 DE GRAEF NOACH LIEGE
8 DE PRETER EMIEL ANTWERPEN
9 LAURYSSEN YORBEN WEST-VLAANDEREN
10 VANDENSTORME DYLAN OOST-VLAANDEREN
29/07/2018 BK NIEUWELINGEN LIEDEKERKE-DENDERLEEUW DAMES (VB)
DEELNEMERS: 35 / OPGEVERS: 0 / TIJD: 1:43:12 / AFSTAND: 56KM
1 VANHOVE MARITH WEST-VLAANDEREN
2 DE WILDE JULIE OOST-VLAANDEREN
3 DE CLERCQ KATRIJN OOST-VLAANDEREN
4 MASURE FIEN OOST-VLAANDEREN
5 VAN MECHELEN GLORIA KBWB/RLVB LTU
6 VANDOORNE KATO WEST-VLAANDEREN
7 PUNNEWAERT KIRIN OOST-VLAANDEREN
8 PEETERS ELVIA LIMBURG
9 DE WISPELAERE FIEN WEST-VLAANDEREN
10 MAES SARA OOST-VLAANDEREN
15 VAN GOETHEM FEMKE 19 DE VEIRMAN FLEUR 27 STORMS IMKE