Proficiat aan JORI VAN STEENBERGHEN met zijn 3°Seizoenszege bij de Elite z.c. !!!
Jori Van Steenberghen
Zaterdag 06/09/2014 BRUSSELS CYCLING CLASSIC (VB) - Men Elite - 201,7 km - 04h41'02" Aantal deelnemers: 144 1.GREIPEL André -LOTTO BELISOL
2.VIVIANI Elia -CANNONDALE-
3.DEMARE Arnaud -FDJ.fr-
4.VAN STAEYEN Michaël -TOPSPORT VLAANDEREN - BALOISE-
5.JANS Roy -WANTY - GROUPE GOBERT-
6.FENN Andrew -OMEGA PHARMA - QUICK-STEP CYCLING TEAM-
7.NIZZOLO Giacomo -TREK FACTORY RACING-
8.MATZKA Ralf -TEAM NETAPP - ENDURA-
9.LEUKEMANS Bjorn -WANTY - GROUPE GOBERT-
10.SIMON Julien -COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS-
22.NAESEN Oliver -LOTTO BELISOL-
25.VAN HOECKE Gijs -TOPSPORT VLAANDEREN - BALOISE-
06/09/2014 ADINKERKE (W) - Elite Interclub - Beker van België - 161,3 km - 03h34'11" Aantal deelnemers: 186
1.VANHAECKE Thomas -WIELERTEAM DECOCK-WONINGBOUW VANDEKERCKHOVE
2.DIELEMAN Michiel -SMARTPHOTO CYCLING TEAM-
3.TEUGELS Lennert -UNITED CYCLING TEAM SINT TRUIDEN-:0003
4.DE GENDT Aime -EFC-OMEGA PHARMA-QUICK.STEP-:0004
5.BOUTTÉ Kenzie -DOUCHY-THALASSA CYCLING TEAM OOSTENDE/LANGEMARK-:0006
6.DEKKERS Hans -ARROW CYCLING TEAM-
7.DE SCHEEMAEKER Davy -SMARTPHOTO CYCLING TEAM-
8.COMMEYNE Steffen -KONINKLIJKE BRUGSE VELOSPORT VZW-
9.DE SY Vincent -VAN DER VURST DEVELOPMENT TEAM-
10.HEYTENS Kess -WIELERTEAM DECOCK-WONINGBOUW VANDEKERCKHOVE-
16.DE KEERSMAEKER Alexander -V.Z.W. ROYAL ANTWERP BICYCLE CLUB-
19.BALLET Mathias -FCP - GLASCENTRA - TOPS ANTIEK CT-
54.WIELFAERT Kristof -ROYAL CUREGHEM SPORTIEF VZW-
100.VERMANT Wim -KON. W.C. DE RUPELSPURTERS BOOM-
121.DE BLOCK Nick -KON. W.C. DE RUPELSPURTERS BOOM-
123.DE GREYT Willem -SMARTPHOTO CYCLING TEAM-
124.DHOLLANDER Kristof -KON. W.C. DE RUPELSPURTERS BOOM-
125.MIDDELKAMP Tom -ARROW CYCLING TEAM-
138.VERBEKE Stijn -V.Z.W. ROYAL ANTWERP BICYCLE CLUB-
141.VAN ROOSBROECK Arne -ILLI-BIKES CYCLING TEAM-
143.VAN ROOSBROECK Patrick -ILLI-BIKES CYCLING TEAM-
06/09/2014 BERLARE (O) - Elite z.c./U23 - 113 km
Aantal deelnemers: 85
1.JORI VAN STEENBERGHEN uit De Klinge-CIBEL-
2.DE BONDT Dries-TO WIN JOSAN CT-
3.NAESEN Lawrence-VAN DER VURST DEVELOPMENT TEAM-
4.VAN DAMME Bart-ROYAL CUREGHEM SPORTIEF VZW-
5.TÖPKE Frederik-VAN DER VURST DEVELOPMENT TEAM-
6.ONGENA Thomas-CIBEL-
7.DE PAEPE Johannes-BIANCHI-LOTTO-NIEUWE HOOP TIELEN VZW-
8.GUNS Jurgen-HOME SOLUTION CYCLING TEAM-
9.CLAUS Dieter-TERRA SAFETY SHOES-
10.EECKHOUT Kurt-HOME SOLUTION CYCLING TEAM-
12.BAEYENS Dennis-WETTERSE DAKWERKEN-TRAWOBO-VDM CT-
14.DE BOCK Stef-FCP - GLASCENTRA - TOPS ANTIEK CT-
16.POELMAN Laurens-GELDHOF JIELKER CYCLING TEAM-
32.GIBBONS Thomas-CIBEL-
35.DEMETER Renaat-DIRK VERSTUYFT CYCLING TEAM-
39.SMET Jochem-AUTOGLAS WETTEREN CYCLING TEAM-
43.SMET Olivier-RUDYCO-JANATRANS CYCLING TEAM-
47.HEYNS Kristoff-CIBEL-
51.VERHULST Tom-WSC HOOP OP ZEGEN - BEVEREN-
54.SMET Gert-D.C.R. CYCLING TEAM-
56.MEERSCHAERT Jeroen-KSV DEERLIJK-GAVERZICHT-
62.COOMAN Jerry-BAGUET - M.I.B.A. POORTEN - INDULEK CYCLING TEAM-
67.OTT Stefan-SMARTPHOTO CYCLING TEAM-
70.FRANCKAERT Gregory-TEAM 3M-
73.THOMAS Steven-ARROW CYCLING TEAM-
74.DE BOEY Jonas-SMARTPHOTO CYCLING TEAM-
06/09/2014 MARKE (W) - Elite z.c./U23 - 117 km
Aantal deelnemers: 54
1.VERMEIRE Jordy-CYCLING TEAM BCV - WORKS-SOENENS-
2.GELDHOF David-CYCLING TEAM ZUIDWEST-
3.DESTATSBADER Roy-GELDHOF JIELKER CYCLING TEAM-
4.VANHOUTTEGHEM Cedric-WIELERTEAM DECOCK-WONINGBOUW VANDEKERCKHOVE-
5.DE DECKER Steven-C.T. KEUKENS BUYSSE KNESSELARE-
6.MAENE Kevin-CYCLING TEAM CONTAINERVERHUUR DEPOORTER-LUTHO-
7.DEGEZELLE Kevin-WIELERTEAM DECOCK-WONINGBOUW VANDEKERCKHOVE-
8.SMAIL Robert-CT TOMACC-
9.SCHERLOCK Ryan-CT TOMACC-
10.FRANÇOYS Sven-GELDHOF JIELKER CYCLING TEAM-
22.VAN DEN BERGHE Anthony-COLBA SUPERANO HAM-
06/09/2014 MOORSLEDE-STROBOME (W) - Elite z.c./U23 - 113,4 km
Aantal deelnemers: 34
1.WILLEMS Mario-KINGSNORTH INTERNATIONAL WHEELERS-
2.VAN CAUWENERGHE Christophe-CYCLING TEAM BCV - WORKS-SOENENS-
3.VANNESTE Evert-VL TECHNICS - ABUTRIEK CYCLING TEAM-
4.NEIRYNCK Kevin-C.T. KEUKENS BUYSSE KNESSELARE-
5.VAN BROEKHOVEN Guy-POORTEN FERYN TEAM-
6.BORRY Kim-DOVY KEUKENS-VIND!-FCC-
7.SCHIETGAT Pedro-GELDHOF JIELKER CYCLING TEAM-
8.CONSTANT Kenny-DOUCHY-THALASSA CYCLING TEAM OOSTENDE/LANGEMARK-
9.VELLE Glenn-ASFRA RACING TEAM-
10.LOGIER Jan-VL TECHNICS - ABUTRIEK CYCLING TEAM-
06/09/2014 ZUTENDAAL (LB) - Elite z.c./U23 - 115 km
Aantal deelnemers: 76
1.OERLEMANS Tom-CYCLING TEAM BCV - WORKS-SOENENS-
2.JANSSENS Jimmy-TEAM 3M-
3.HAAG Guillaume-T.PALM - PÔLE CONTINENTAL WALLON-
4.PANIS Maxim-BOFROST-PRORACE CYCLING TEAM-
5.LETEN Wouter-VAN DER VURST DEVELOPMENT TEAM-
6.BARATTO Jonathan-T.PALM - PÔLE CONTINENTAL WALLON-
7.FINDERS Dirk-JOSAN TOWIN-
8.THOMAS Joren-SPORT EN MOEDIG GENK-
9.DAS Jeroen-LUDO PEETERS CYCLING TEAM BRASSCHAAT-
10.KIVITS Marc-WV SCHIJNDEL-
22.VANHOVE David-ILLI-BIKES CYCLING TEAM-
06/09/2014 HERENTHOUT (A) - Amateurs/Masters/Elite z.c./U23 - 101,7 km
Aantal deelnemers: 51
1.VERMEIREN Tom-LUDO PEETERS CYCLING TEAM BRASSCHAAT-
2.DE BRUIJN Janno-V.Z.W. ROYAL ANTWERP BICYCLE CLUB-
3.CRABBE Arno-KON. W.C. DE RUPELSPURTERS BOOM-
4.SIMOLA Mika--
5.VAN DINGENEN Sander-BIANCHI-LOTTO-NIEUWE HOOP TIELEN VZW-
6.VAN DER SANDEN Maarten-SNAKE CYCLING TEAM V.Z.W. KONINGSHOOIKT-
7.VERCAMMEN Sven-K.W.C. HEIST ZUIDERKEMPEN V.Z.W.-
8.HEYNS Dennis-KEUKENS REDANT CYCLING TEAM-
9.LUYCKX Brent-EFC-OMEGA PHARMA-QUICK.STEP-
10.GEERAERTS Joni-DE TOEKOMSTVRIENDEN BAAL-
06/09/2014 WETTEREN (O) - U23 Criterium - 64 km
Aantal deelnemers: 28
1.BRACKE Tony-WETTERSE DAKWERKEN-TRAWOBO-VDM CT-
2.VERHOEVEN Nico-FIETSEN REMORY CYCLING TEAM-
3.GOVAERT Kenny-DIRK VERSTUYFT CYCLING TEAM-
4.EECKHOUT Kevin-SMARTPHOTO CYCLING TEAM-
5.DE LANDTSHEER Steven-WETTERSE DAKWERKEN-TRAWOBO-VDM CT-
6.DE BOSSCHER Koen-WETTERSE DAKWERKEN-TRAWOBO-VDM CT-
7.ISRAEL Pieter-TWC TEMPO-
8.DE RUYSSCHER Dante-ARROW CYCLINGTEAM-
9.LIEVENS Niels-VAN DER VURST DEVELOPMENT TEAM-
10.GOOSSENS Sam-VAN EYCK SPORT-
11.COOMAN Gianni-BAGUET - M.I.B.A. POORTEN - INDULEK CYCLING TEAM-
22.DE SMIT Joshua-SMARTPHOTO CYCLING TEAM-
23.COOLS Jeffrey-RUDYCO-JANATRANS CYCLING TEAM-
06/09/2014 HULSTE (W) - Dames Elite - Provinciaal Kampioenschap - 90,75 km
Aantal deelnemers: 71
1.LOBIGS Louisa-GOULBURN CC-
2.JANKUTE Gabriele-DE SPRINTERS MALDEREN-
3.GASS Daniela-AUTOGLAS WETTEREN-
4.MACKAIJ Floortje-GIANT-SHIMANO-
5.MARKUS Riejanne-PARKHOTEL VALKENBURG-
6.VAN DER MEULEN Kaat-KEUKENS REDANT CYCLING TEAM-
7.DE CRITS Nel-TOPSPORT VLAANDEREN PRODUO RIDLEY-
8.POST Jermaine-PARKHOTEL VALKENBURG-
9.MEYVISCH Molly-LOTTO BELISOL LADIES-
10.MACHU Melanie-PEDALE MADELEINOISE-
14.CROKET Gilke-TOPSPORT VLAANDEREN PRODUO RIDLEY-
19.VERSCHELDEN Nathalie-KEUKENS REDANT CYCLING TEAM-
36.NOBUS Anja-FEESTCOMITEIT DROGENBOOM-
53.HANNES Kaat-TOPSPORT VLAANDEREN PRODUO RIDLEY-
|