Proficiat aan JOERI PERSOON uit Stekene met zijn 2°Seizoenszege bij de Nieuwelingen !!!
E3 PRIJS
ZATERDAG 29/03/2008 HARELBEKE Men Elites - 203 Km 04h57min
1. Kurt-Asle Arvesen (Noo)
2. David Kopp (Dui) op 5
3. Greg Van Avermaet uit Hamme (Silence-Lotto) op 15
RONDE VAN NORMANDIË
ZATERDAG 29/03/2008 RIT 1 BEAUMONT-BAGNOLES-DE-LORNE 210 Km 05h42min
1. Danill komkov (Rus)
2. Franck Charrier (Fra) op 14
3. Mikhail Antonov (Rus) op 24
ZATERDAG 29/03/2008 CHAUMONT-GISTOUX Elite z/c & Beloften - 110,5 Km 02h52min
Aantal deelnemers : 176
1. Dennis Smit (Ned)
2. Roman Chuchulin (Oek)
3. Laurent Mars
20. Matthias Ongena uit Zele (KSC Denderstreek Labiekes) op 233
29/03/2008 KRUISEKE-WERVIK - Elite z/c & Beloften - 113 Km 02h44min
Aantal deelnemers : 157
1. Thierry Declerq
2. Quincy Vens
3. Geert Vermote
17. Patrick Van Roosbroeck (Wimi-Games-St.Martinus-Kerksken) op 524
18. Bart Heirewegh uit Hamme (MBK-Delsol Team)
22. Robby Weemaes uit St.Pauwels (Rudyco CT) 46. Steven De Wilde uit Aalter (Rudyco CT)
29/03/2008 LAARNE Dames Elite - 98 Km 02h37min
Aantal deelnemers : 48
1. Emma Johansson (Zwe)
2. Christina Becker (Dui)
3. Sjoukje Dufour op 36
16. Melissa Huyghe uit Breendonk (De Sprinters Malderen) op 820
17. Patricia Thijs uit Hoboken (De Sprinters Malderen)
19. Anja Nobus uit Waardamme (Asfra RT)
22. Carine Potums uit Londerzeel (Benelux Team) 33. Ilse Van De Pontseele uit Deftinge (Benelux Team) 36. Ilse Fiers uit Waasmunster (De Sprinters Malderen)
29/03/2008 HEULE Dames Juniores - 59 Km 01h45min
Aantal deelnemers : 29
1. Evi Verstraete
2. Daphne Derammelaere
3. Eleonore Maeck
29/03/2008 HEULE Dames Nieuwelingen - 59 Km 01h45min
Aantal deelnemers : 29
1. Eline De Roovere
2. Steffi Lodewyks
3. Soffie Stallaert
29/03/2008 STRIJPEN - Juniores - 93 Km 02h23min
Aantal deelnemers : 240
1. Emil Houmand (Den)
2. Marc Goos op 32
3. Jelle Posthuma (Ned) op 42
5. Guy Ten Hartog uit Sinaai (Thompson CT) op 120
12. Gijs Van Hoecke uit Zaffelare (KSC Denderstreel Labiekes)
20. Jimmy Segers uit St.Gillis-Waas (Edegem B.C.) 27. Sam Van Uytvange uit Grembergen (Isorex CT) 42. Evert Dehandschutter uit St.Niklaas (Hudiko Waasland) 43. Jori Van Steenberghen uit De Klinge (Hoop Op Zegen Beveren) 48. Laurens Poelman uit Kalken (Hudiko Waasland)
29/03/2008 COUTHIN - Nieuwelingen - 52 Km 01h29min
Aantal deelnemers : 30
1. François Christoffer
2. Kevin Feierersen (Lux)
3. Cederique Demonceau op 18
29/03/2008 HAKENDOVER - Nieuwelingen - 60 Km 01h37min
Aantal deelnemers : 43
1. Sebastian Roothooft
2. Jelle Sacréas
3. Werner Brosens
29/03/2008 HARELBEKE - Nieuwelingen - 42 Km 01h03min
Aantal deelnemers : 50
1. Dean Devriese
2. Dylan Depypere op 5
3. Jens De Winne op 8
29/03/2008 OVERPELT - Nieuwelingen - 51 Km 01h31min
Aantal deelnemers : 46
1. Gert Lodewijks
2. André Kruger (Dui)
3. Rob Leemans
29/03/2008 SINAASKERKE-GISTEL - Nieuwelingen - 68 Km 01h49min
Aantal deelnemers : 50
1. JOERI PERSOON uit Stekene (WAC-Team Waasland)
2. Timothy Claeys
3. Kenzie Boutté
29/03/2008 WERKEN-KORTEMARK - Nieuwelingen 52,5 Km 01h22min
Aantal deelnemers : 79
1. Jelle Vlaeminck
2. Tim De Baene op 7
3. Nick Desplancke
|