TOUR DU RWANDA 2013
Zondag 17/11/2013 KIGALI KIGALI Proloog 3,5 km
Aantal deelnemers: 68
1 HADI Janvier (Rwanda) Karisimbi 04'05'' 51,35 km/h
2 LEFRANCOIS Nicolas (Fra) Team Novo Nordisk Development 04'08"
3 MEINTJES Louis (ZAfr) MTN - Qhubeka 04'08"
4 VAN ZYL Johann (ZAfr) MTN - Qhubeka 04'09"
5 GIRDLESTONE Dylan (ZAfr) South Africa 04'10"
6 DEBRABANDERE Thomas Team Avia Crabbe 04'11"
7 PLANET Charles Team (Fra) Novo Nordisk Development 04'12"
8 THOMSON Jay Robert (ZAfr) MTN Qhubeka 04'13"
9 IHLENFELDT Stefan (ZAfr) South Africa 04'13"
10 SONGEZO Jim (ZAfr) MTN - Qhubeka 04'15"
27 BAERT Matthieu Team Avia Crabbe 04'22"
41 VERBEKE Styn Team Avia Crabbe 04'26"
43 VANDENBUSSCHE Tom Team Avia Crabbe 04'26"
49 BURTON Jérémy Team Avia Crabbe 04'29"
Maandag 18/11/2013 KIGALI KIREHE Etappe 1 - 129,9 km - 03h12min
Aantal deelnemers: 66
1-Jay Robert Thomson (RSA) MTN-Qhubeka
2-Metkel Eyob (Eri) AS.BE.CO Cycling Team 0007"
3-Louis Meintjes (RSA) MTN-Qhubeka
4-John Njoroge (Ken) Kenya 0009"
5-Dylan Girdlestone (RSA) South Africa
6-Paul Van Zweel (RSA) South Africa 0023"
7-Aron Debretsion (Eri) AS.BE.CO Cycling Team 0139"
8-Janvier Hadi (Rwa) Rwanda Karisimbi
9-Adrien Niyonshuti (Rwa) MTN-Qhubeka
10-Joseph Biziyaremye (Rwa) Rwanda Akagera
Dinsdag 19/11/2013 RWAMAGANA MUSANZE Etappe 2 - 151,5 km - 04h07min
Aantal deelnemers: 66
1-Valens Ndayisenga (Rwa) Rwanda Akagera
2-Abraham Ruhumuriza (Rwa) Rwanda Karisimbi
3-Jay Robert Thomson (RSA) MTN-Qhubeka 0014"
4-Metkel Eyob (Eri) AS.BE.CO Cycling Team 0037"
5-Louis Meintjes (RSA) MTN-Qhubeka
6-Janvier Hadi (Rwa) Rwanda Karisimbi
7-Jean-Bosco Nsengiyumva (Rwa) Rwanda Karisimbi
8-John Njoroge (Ken) Kenya 0045"
9-Joseph Biziyaremye (Rwa) Rwanda Akagera 0048"
10-Patrick Byukusenge (Rwa) Rwanda Muhabura
Woensdag 20/11/2013 RUBAVU KINIGI Etappe 3 62 km 01h53min
Aantal deelnemers: 66
1-Louis Meintjes (RSA) MTN-Qhubeka
2-Metkel Eyob (Eri) AS.BE.CO Cycling Team
3-Dylan Girdlestone (RSA) South Africa 0001"
4-Aron Debretsion (Eri) AS.BE.CO Cycling Team 0006"
5-Getachew Atsbha (Eth) Ethiopia 0011"
6-Bereket Yemane (Eri) AS.BE.CO Cycling Team
7-Goytom Biru (Eth) Ethiopia
8-Jean-Bosco Nsengiyumva (Rwa) Rwanda Karisimbi 0015"
9-John Njoroge (Ken) Kenya 0017"
10-Azzedine Lagab (Alg) Algeria 0020"
Donderdag 21/11/2013 MUSANZE MUHANGA Etappe 4 128 km 03h20min
Aantal deelnemers: 66
1-Johann Van Zyl (RSA) MTN-Qhubeka
2-Dylan Girdlestone (RSA) South Africa 0004"
3-Thomas Debrabandere (Bel) Team Avia Crabbe 0230"
4-Emile Bintunimana (Rwa) Rwanda Akagera
5-Bereket Yemane (Eri) AS.BE.CO Cycling Team
6-Abdelkader Belmoukhtar (Alg) Algeria
7-John Njoroge (Ken) Kenya
8-Charles Planet (Fra) Team Novo Nordisk Development
9-Goytom Biru (Eth) Ethiopia
10-Bonaventure Uwizeyimana (Rwa) Rwanda Karisimbi
Vrijdag 22/11/2013 MUHANGA NYAMAGABE Etappe 5 - 102,4 km - 02h29min
Aantal deelnemers: 66
1-Azzedine Lagab (Alg) Algeria
2-Goytom Biru (Eth) Ethiopia 0007"
3-Louis Meintjes (RSA) MTN-Qhubeka 0033"
4-Dylan Girdlestone (RSA) South Africa 0036"
5-Gasore Hategeka (Rwa) Rwanda Akagera 0039"
6-Getachew Atsbha (Eth) Ethiopia 0042"
7-Aron Debretsion (Eri) AS.BE.CO Cycling Team 0044"
8-Temesgen Buru (Eth) Ethiopia
9-Bereket Yemane (Eri) AS.BE.CO Cycling Team
10-Metkel Eyob (Eri) AS.BE.CO Cycling Team
Zaterdag 23/11/2013 HUYE KIGALI Etappe 6 - 125,7 km - 03h03min
Aantal deelnemers: 62
1-Metkel Eyob (Eri) AS.BE.CO Cycling Team
2-Louis Meintjes (RSA) MTN-Qhubeka
3-Jean-Bosco Nsengiyumva (Rwa) Rwanda Karisimbi 0002"
4-Aron Debretsion (Eri) AS.BE.CO Cycling Team
5-Dylan Girdlestone (RSA) South Africa 0006"
6-John Njoroge (Ken) Kenya 0010"
7-Temesgen Buru (Eth) Ethiopia 0013"
8-Goytom Biru (Eth) Ethiopia 0020"
9-Janvier Hadi (Rwa) Rwanda Karisimbi 0027"
10-Adrien Niyonshuti (Rwa) MTN-Qhubeka 0029"
Zondag 24/11/2013 AMAHORO AMAHORO Etappe 7 - 94,2 km - 02h24min
Aantal deelnemers: 58
1-Azzedine Lagab (Alg) Algeria
2-Hichem Chabane (Alg) Algeria- 0140"
3-Aron Debretsion (Eri) AS.BE.CO Cycling Team- 0148"
4-Adrien Niyonshuti (Rwa) MTN-Qhubeka
5-Dylan Girdlestone (RSA) South Africa
6-Metkel Eyob (Eri) AS.BE.CO Cycling Team
7-Nicolas Lefrancois (Fra) Team Novo Nordisk Development
8-Paul Agorir (Ken) Kenya
9-Joseph Biziyaremye (Rwa) Rwanda Akagera
10-John Njoroge (Ken) Kenya
EINDKLASSEMENT
1 GIRDLESTONE Dylan South Africa RSA 20h35'55''
2 MEINTJES Louis MTN - Qhubeka RSA 02'01''
3 EYOB Metkel AS.BE.CO Cycling Team ERI 02'20''
4 NJOROGE John Kenya KEN 03'39''
5 DEBRETSION Aron AS.BE.CO Cycling Team ERI 04'20''
6 NSENGIYUMVA Jean-Bosco Rwanda Karisimbi RWA 04'52''
7 ATSBHA Getachew Ethiopia ETH 05'26''
8 YEMANE Bereket AS.BE.CO Cycling Team ERI 05'52''
9 NIYONSHUTI Adrien MTN - Qhubeka RWA 06'35''
10 LAGAB Azzedine Algerie ALG 07'05''
41 DEBRABANDERE Thomas TeamAvia Crabbe 58'41''
42 BURTON Jérémy Team Avia Crabbe 01h04'42''
46 VANDENBUSSCHE Tom Team Avia Crabbe 01h21'40''
50 VERBEKE Styn Team Avia Crabbe 01h43'58''
54 BAERT Matthieu Team Avia Crabbe 02h05'08''
|