An alternative chess engine tournament Welcome to CountryChess! In the first stage, chess engines of the same country will play a double round-robin tournament. The winner of each country competition meets other country winners in qualifying matches or in the Champions League, according to its place on the country ranking list. Top ranked countries will be represented by 2, 3 or even 4 engines in the Champions League.
About me:
My name is Geert. I live in Belgium and I am visually impaired. My chess elorating is about 1850 elo.
I prefer to update an easy blog, friendly for a blind user. The purpose is to organize tournaments and to share the games and results. I don't like wasting time on unaccessible webdesign programs. So don't expect a perfect lay-out, but let's hope it is good enough though!
Please, check the Live game page for live broadcasting of the CountryChess games.
Enjoy!
26-02-2014
#5 Germany, premier division: final standings
CountryChess 03 Germany Halle, 2014.02.18 - 2014.02.26
Player
Score
Sh
Pr
On
Sp
To
Jo
Ne
Oc
Ar
SO
iC
Ar
1:
Shredder 12 64-bit 6CPU
17.5 / 22
XX
10
1=
01
1=
=1
1=
11
=1
11
11
11
2:
Protector 1.5.0 64-bit 6CPU
17.5 / 22
01
XX
=0
=1
=1
1=
1=
11
11
11
11
11
3:
Onno 1.2.70 64-bit 6CPU
15.0 / 22
0=
=1
XX
=1
==
11
=1
==
1=
==
11
=1
4:
Spike 1.4 6CPU
15.0 / 22
10
=0
=0
XX
1=
=1
==
11
1=
11
11
1=
5:
Tornado 4.88 64-bit 6CPU
14.0 / 22
0=
=0
==
0=
XX
==
11
11
1=
11
01
11
6:
Jonny 4.00 6CPU
12.5 / 22
=0
0=
00
=0
==
XX
=1
11
11
01
=1
11
7:
Nemo 1.0.1 64-bit
11.5 / 22
0=
0=
=0
==
00
=0
XX
==
11
11
11
1=
8:
Octochess r5190 64-bit 6CPU
7.5 / 22
00
00
==
00
00
00
==
XX
=1
=0
1=
11
9:
Aristarch 4.50
6.0 / 22
=0
00
0=
0=
0=
00
00
=0
XX
01
10
1=
10:
SOS 5.1
6.0 / 22
00
00
==
00
00
10
00
=1
10
XX
01
0=
11:
iCE 1.0 64-bit
5.0 / 22
00
00
00
00
10
=0
00
0=
01
10
XX
01
12:
Arminius 20140118 64-bit 6CPU
4.5 / 22
00
00
=0
0=
00
00
0=
00
0=
1=
10
XX
132 games: +56 =39 -37
Shredder: Championsleague,
Protector: 4th qualifying round,
Onno: 3rd qualifying round;
iCE and Arminius demote to the 1st division.
Bijlagen:CC03 Germany.pgn (692.5 KB)
Categorie :Germany
20-02-2014
#5 Germany: premier division
CountryChess 03 Germany
Listing of Players N Name Ratin 1 Spike 1.4 6CPU 2979 2 Protector 1.5.0 64-bit 6CPU 2918 3 Shredder 12 64-bit 6CPU 2865 4 Onno 1.2.70 64-bit 6CPU 2775 5 Jonny 4.00 6CPU 2767 6 Tornado 4.88 64-bit 6CPU 2767 7 Nemo 1.0.1 64-bit 2759 8 Octochess R5190 64-bit 6CPU 2664 9 Aristarch 4.50 2556 10 Sos 5.1 2544 11 iCE 1.0 64-bit 2232 12 Arminius 20140118 64-bit 6CPU 0
Winner: Championsleague Second: 4th qualifying round Third: 3rd qualifying round.
Engines ranked 11-12 demote to the first division.
Categorie :Germany
19-02-2014
#5 Germany, 1st division: final standings
CountryChess 03 Germany D1 Halle, 2014.02.10 - 2014.02.18
Player
Score
iC
Ar
N2
He
An
Ho
Li
Ik
Co
Sn
Gh
Gr
1:
iCE 1.0 64-bit
19.0 / 22
XX
11
1=
1=
1=
11
=1
11
11
11
==
11
2:
Arminius 20140118 64-bit 6CPU
15.5 / 22
00
XX
01
1=
1=
11
==
11
=1
11
01
11
3:
N2 0.4 64-bit
13.5 / 22
0=
10
XX
0=
01
0=
==
11
=1
11
11
1=
4:
Hermann 2.8 64-bit 6CPU
13.0 / 22
0=
0=
1=
XX
0=
=1
==
01
==
1=
11
11
5:
Anaconda 2.0.1
12.5 / 22
0=
0=
10
1=
XX
1=
01
1=
10
10
1=
=1
6:
Homer 2.01
11.5 / 22
00
00
1=
=0
0=
XX
1=
11
1=
11
==
01
7:
LittleGoliath Evolution
9.5 / 22
=0
==
==
==
10
0=
XX
01
01
10
10
0=
8:
Ikarus 0.18
9.0 / 22
00
00
00
10
0=
00
10
XX
1=
1=
=1
11
9:
Comet B68
7.5 / 22
00
=0
=0
==
01
0=
10
0=
XX
0=
=1
=0
10:
Snitch 1.6.2
7.5 / 22
00
00
00
0=
01
00
01
0=
1=
XX
11
10
11:
Ghost 2.0.1
7.0 / 22
==
10
00
00
0=
==
01
=0
=0
00
XX
=1
12:
Gromit 3.8.2
6.5 / 22
00
00
0=
00
=0
10
1=
00
=1
01
=0
XX
132 games: +54 =40 -38
ICE and Arminius promote to the premier division;
Ghost and Gromit demote to the 2nd division.
Bijlagen:CC03 Germany D1.pgn (684.8 KB)
Categorie :Germany
12-02-2014
#5 Germany: 1st division
CountryChess 03 Germany D1
Listing of Players N Name Ratin 1 Anaconda 2.0.1 2566 2 Hermann 2.8 64-bit 6CPU 2545 3 N2 0.4 64-bit 2513 4 Homer 2.01 2465 5 LittleGoliath Evolution 2449 6 Ghost 2.0.1 2437 7 Ikarus 0.18 2412 8 Gromit 3.8.2 2401 9 Comet B68 2380 10 Snitch 1.6.2 64-bit 2363 11 iCE 1.0 64-bit 2232 12 Arminius 2014-01-18 64-bit 6CPU 0
Engines ranked 1-2 promote to the premier division;
engines ranked 11-12 demote to the 2nd division.
Categorie :Germany
10-02-2014
#5 Germany, 2nd division: final standings
CountryChess 03 Germany D2 Halle, 2014.02.03 - 2014.02.10
Player
Score
Ar
iC
Ya
Ab
So
Ol
Qu
En
Br
Pa
Re
Fi
1:
Arminius 20140118 64-bit 6CPU
15.5 / 22
XX
11
=1
=0
1=
00
01
11
11
1=
11
=1
2:
iCE 1.0 64-bit
15.0 / 22
00
XX
1=
11
01
=1
11
1=
0=
=1
1=
11
3:
Yace 0.99.87
14.5 / 22
=0
0=
XX
01
11
11
01
1=
11
01
10
11
4:
Abrok 5.0
13.5 / 22
=1
00
10
XX
01
01
=1
11
10
11
10
=1
5:
Sorgenkind 0.4
13.5 / 22
0=
10
00
10
XX
11
==
10
11
01
11
11
6:
OliThink 5.3.2 64-bit
13.5 / 22
11
=0
00
10
00
XX
10
10
11
11
11
11
7:
Quark 2.35
11.0 / 22
10
00
10
=0
==
01
XX
10
11
1=
11
00
8:
EnginMax 5.24 64-bit
8.5 / 22
00
0=
0=
00
01
01
01
XX
11
10
00
=1
9:
Bringer 1.9
8.5 / 22
00
1=
00
01
00
00
00
00
XX
11
11
11
10:
Patzer 3.80 2CPU
8.0 / 22
0=
=0
10
00
10
00
0=
01
00
XX
=1
11
11:
Resp 0.19 64-bit
6.5 / 22
00
0=
01
01
00
00
00
11
00
=0
XX
=1
12:
Fischerle 0.9.30b 64-bit
4.0 / 22
=0
00
00
=0
00
00
11
=0
00
00
=0
XX
132 games: +56 =20 -56
Arminius and iCE promote to the 1st division;
Resp and Fischerle demote to the 3rd division.
Bijlagen:CC03 Germany D2.pgn (678.7 KB)
Categorie :Germany
04-02-2014
#5: Germany, 2nd division
CountryChess 03 Germany D2
Listing of Players N Name Ratin 1 Yace 0.99.87 2417 2 Quark 2.35 2390 3 Abrok 5.0 2354 4 Sorgenkind 0.4 2353 5 Patzer 3.80 2CPU 2336 6 OliThink 5.3.2 64-bit 2335 7 Bringer 1.9 2277 8 EnginMax 5.24 64-bit 2263 9 iCE 1.0 64-bit 2232 10 Resp 0.19 64-bit 2228 11 Arminius 20140118 64-bit 0 12 Fischerle 0.9.30b 64-bit 0
Engines ranked 1-2 promote to the 1st division; engines ranked 11-12 demote to the 3rd division.
Categorie :Germany
03-02-2014
#5 Germany, 3rd division: final standings
CountryChess 03 Germany D3 Halle, 2014.01.28 - 2014.02.03
Player
Score
Ar
Fi
Al
Do
Am
Bl
Ha
Su
Fe
Ku
Kn
Cl
1:
Arminius 20140118 64-bit 6CPU
21.0 / 22
XX
1=
11
11
11
11
11
11
=1
11
11
11
2:
Fischerle 0.9.30b 64-bit
15.0 / 22
0=
XX
01
0=
11
=1
11
01
0=
11
11
11
3:
AliChess 4.25
13.0 / 22
00
10
XX
==
10
=0
11
=1
=1
01
11
=1
4:
Doctor? 3.0
11.5 / 22
00
1=
==
XX
==
=1
0=
11
01
=1
0=
01
5:
Amy 0.8 64-bit 2CPU
10.5 / 22
00
00
01
==
XX
01
01
10
==
11
10
1=
6:
BlackBishop 1.0
10.0 / 22
00
=0
=1
=0
10
XX
10
11
01
00
01
=1
7:
Hagrid 0.7.56
10.0 / 22
00
00
00
1=
10
01
XX
01
10
=1
==
11
8:
Sunsetter 10.3 64-bit
9.5 / 22
00
10
=0
00
01
00
10
XX
10
10
11
11
9:
Feuerstein 0.4.6.1
9.0 / 22
=0
1=
=0
10
==
10
01
01
XX
00
0=
10
10:
Kurt 0.9.2.2 64-bit
9.0 / 22
00
00
10
=0
00
11
=0
01
11
XX
0=
=1
11:
KnockOut 0.7.1b2
8.5 / 22
00
00
00
1=
01
10
==
00
1=
1=
XX
01
12:
Clueless 1.4
5.0 / 22
00
00
=0
10
0=
=0
00
00
01
=0
10
XX
132 games: +54 =27 -51
Arminius and Fischerle promote to the 2nd division.
Bijlagen:CC03 Germany D3.pgn (688.5 KB)
Categorie :Germany
02-02-2014
#5: Germany, 3rd division
CountryChess 03 Germany D3
Listing of Players N Name Ratin 1 Feuerstein 0.4.6.1 2171 2 Amy 0.8 64-bit 2CPU 2068 3 AliChess 4.25 0 4 Arminius 20140118 64-bit 6CPU 0 5 BlackBishop 1.0 0 6 Clueless 1.4 0 7 Doctor? 3.0 0 8 Fischerle 0.9.30b 64-bit 0 9 Hagrid 0.7.56 0 10 KnockOut 0.7.1b2 0 11 Kurt 0.9.2.2 64-bit 0 12 Sunsetter 10.3 64-bit 0
Engines ranked 1-2 promote to the 2nd division.
Categorie :Germany
01-12-2012
#7 Germany, premier division: standings after first leg
CountryChess 02-07 Germany Halle, 2012.11.22 - 2012.11.30
Player
Score
SB
Sp
De
Pr
Jo
De
To
Ne
Oc
Ar
SO
An
He
1:
Spike 1.4
19.5 / 22
189.75
XX
==
1=
11
1=
1=
11
11
11
11
11
11
2:
Deep Shredder 12 x64
16.0 / 22
155.75
==
XX
==
01
11
11
==
==
1=
=1
11
11
3:
Protector 1.4.0 x64 JA
15.0 / 22
141.50
0=
==
XX
=0
=1
==
11
11
1=
11
01
11
4:
Jonny 4.00
13.5 / 22
122.00
00
10
=1
XX
=0
=0
=1
=1
1=
11
=1
11
5:
Deep Onno 1-2-70
12.0 / 22
113.00
0=
00
=0
=1
XX
1=
0=
11
11
0=
=1
1=
6:
Tornado 4.88 x64
11.5 / 22
105.25
0=
00
==
=1
0=
XX
10
01
=0
11
11
=1
7:
Nemo SP64o 1.0.1 Beta
11.0 / 22
95.50
00
==
00
=0
1=
01
XX
=0
11
1=
==
11
8:
Octochess revision 4741
10.0 / 22
82.50
00
==
00
=0
00
10
=1
XX
0=
1=
11
11
9:
Aristarch 4.50
8.0 / 22
72.75
00
0=
0=
0=
00
=1
00
1=
XX
10
1=
==
10:
SOS 5 for Arena
6.5 / 22
55.25
00
=0
00
00
1=
00
0=
0=
01
XX
==
1=
11:
Anaconda 2.0.1
5.5 / 22
52.75
00
00
10
=0
=0
00
==
00
0=
==
XX
10
12:
Hermann 2.8
3.5 / 22
28.50
00
00
00
00
0=
=0
00
00
==
0=
01
XX
132 games: +44 =43 -45 Spike is champion of Germany! It is qualified for the Champions League. Shredder enters the 4th qualifying round. Anaconda and Hermann demote to the first division.Bijlagen:CC02-GER.pgn (764.3 KB)
Categorie :Germany
26-11-2012
#7 Germany, premier division: standings after first leg
CountryChess 02-07 Germany Halle, 2012.11.22 - 2012.11.26
Player
Score
SB
S
D
J
P
N
D
O
T
A
A
S
H
1:
Spike 1.4
10.5 / 11
51.75
X
=
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2:
Deep Shredder 12 x64
7.5 / 11
35.50
=
X
0
=
=
1
=
1
1
1
=
1
3:
Jonny 4.00
7.0 / 11
32.00
0
1
X
=
=
=
=
=
=
1
1
1
4:
Protector 1.4.0 x64 JA
7.0 / 11
32.00
0
=
=
X
1
=
1
=
0
1
1
1
5:
Nemo SP64o 1.0.1 Beta
6.0 / 11
25.50
0
=
=
0
X
1
=
0
=
1
1
1
6:
Deep Onno 1-2-70
5.5 / 11
24.50
0
0
=
=
0
X
1
1
=
1
0
1
7:
Octochess revision 4741
5.5 / 11
23.25
0
=
=
0
=
0
X
1
1
0
1
1
8:
Tornado 4.88 x64
5.0 / 11
22.50
0
0
=
=
1
0
0
X
1
=
1
=
9:
Anaconda 2.0.1
4.0 / 11
18.75
0
0
=
1
=
=
0
0
X
0
=
1
10:
Aristarch 4.50
4.0 / 11
15.50
0
0
0
0
0
0
1
=
1
X
1
=
11:
SOS 5 for Arena
3.0 / 11
12.25
0
=
0
0
0
1
0
0
=
0
X
1
12:
Hermann 2.8
1.0 / 11
4.50
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
=
0
=
0
X
66 games: +25 =20 -21
Categorie :Germany
25-11-2012
#7 Germany: premier division
CountryChess 02-07 Germany, Listing of Players N Name Ratin 1 Spike 1.4 6Cpu 2979 2 Protector 1.40 Ja X64 6Cpu 2953 3 Shredder 12 X64 6Cpu 2883 4 Nemo 1.01O Beta X64 2812 5 Onno 1.2.70 X64 6Cpu 2810 6 Tornado 4.88 X64 6Cpu 2783 7 Jonny 4.00 6Cpu 2760 8 Octochess R4741 6Cpu 2619 9 Hermann 2.8 X64 6Cpu 2591 10 Anaconda 2.01 2584 11 Sos 5 For Arena 2534 12 Aristarch 4.50 2520 The champion of Germany is directly qualified for the Champions League; the second engine plays the 4th qualifying round. Engines ranked 11-12 demote to the first division.
Categorie :Germany
23-11-2012
#7 Germany, first division: standings after second leg
CountryChess 02-07 Germany d1 Halle, 2012.11.16 - 2012.11.22
Player
Score
SB
Oc
Ar
N2
Ho
Gh
Sn
Gr
Co
Li
Ik
Ya
Ab
1:
Octochess revision 4741
17.0 / 22
171.75
XX
00
11
==
11
11
11
11
0=
=1
11
11
2:
Aristarch 4.50
14.5 / 22
157.00
11
XX
0=
0=
11
=1
10
11
==
==
11
10
3:
N2 0.4
13.5 / 22
138.00
00
1=
XX
==
01
1=
01
11
11
11
==
0=
4:
Homer 2.01 UCI
11.5 / 22
124.75
==
1=
==
XX
=1
00
0=
0=
=1
1=
10
1=
5:
Ghost 2.01
11.0 / 22
107.25
00
00
10
=0
XX
11
==
1=
10
10
10
11
6:
Snitch 1.6.2
11.0 / 22
105.25
00
=0
0=
11
00
XX
01
00
=1
11
1=
11
7:
Gromit 3.8.2
10.0 / 22
104.00
00
01
10
1=
==
10
XX
00
01
00
=1
11
8:
Comet B68
10.0 / 22
99.00
00
00
00
1=
0=
11
11
XX
=1
1=
=0
=0
9:
Little Goliath Evolution
9.0 / 22
101.25
1=
==
00
=0
01
=0
10
=0
XX
0=
01
1=
10:
Ikarus V0.18
8.5 / 22
90.50
=0
==
00
0=
01
00
11
0=
1=
XX
==
0=
11:
Yace 0.99.87
8.5 / 22
86.50
00
00
==
01
01
0=
=0
=1
10
==
XX
01
12:
Abrok 5.0
7.5 / 22
81.25
00
01
1=
0=
00
00
00
=1
0=
1=
10
XX
132 games: +57 =38 -37 OctoChess and Aristarch promote to the premier division; Yace and Abrok demote to the second division. Bijlagen:CC02-GER d1.pgn (759.3 KB)
Categorie :Germany
20-11-2012
#7 Germany, first division: standings after first leg
CountryChess 02-07 Germany d1 Halle, 2012.11.16 - 2012.11.19
Player
Score
SB
O
G
A
N
H
C
L
G
S
I
A
Y
1:
Octochess revision 4741
8.0 / 11
40.75
X
1
0
1
=
1
0
1
1
=
1
1
2:
Ghost 2.01
8.0 / 11
37.00
0
X
0
1
=
1
1
=
1
1
1
1
3:
Aristarch 4.50
7.5 / 11
39.75
1
1
X
0
0
1
=
1
=
=
1
1
4:
N2 0.4
6.0 / 11
31.00
0
0
1
X
=
1
1
0
1
1
0
=
5:
Homer 2.01 UCI
6.0 / 11
31.00
=
=
1
=
X
0
=
0
0
1
1
1
6:
Comet B68
5.5 / 11
25.25
0
0
0
0
1
X
=
1
1
1
=
=
7:
Little Goliath Evolution
5.0 / 11
28.50
1
0
=
0
=
=
X
1
=
0
1
0
8:
Gromit 3.8.2
5.0 / 11
26.00
0
=
0
1
1
0
0
X
1
0
1
=
9:
Snitch 1.6.2
5.0 / 11
22.25
0
0
=
0
1
0
=
0
X
1
1
1
10:
Ikarus V0.18
3.5 / 11
19.25
=
0
=
0
0
0
1
1
0
X
0
=
11:
Abrok 5.0
3.5 / 11
15.25
0
0
0
1
0
=
0
0
0
1
X
1
12:
Yace 0.99.87
3.0 / 11
15.00
0
0
0
=
0
=
1
=
0
=
0
X
66 games: +27 =16 -23
Categorie :Germany
17-11-2012
#7 Germany: first division
CountryChess 02-07 Germany d1, Listing of Players N Name Ratin 1 Octochess R4751 X64 6Cpu 2582 2 Aristarch 4.50 2511 3 N2 0.4 X64 2500 4 Little Goliath Evolution 2465 5 Yace 0.99.87 2442 6 Homer 2.01 2429 7 Ikarus 0.18 2412 8 Ghost 2.01 2380 9 Gromit 3.82 2376 10 Comet B68 Cb 2344 11 Abrok 5.0 2335 12 Snitch 1.62 X64 2244 Engines ranked 1-2 promote to the premier division; engines ranked 11-12 demote to the second division.
Categorie :Germany
16-11-2012
#7 Germany, second division: standings after second leg
CountryChess 02-07 Germany d2 Halle, 2012.11.08 - 2012.11.15
Player
Score
SB
Oc
Gh
Qu
So
Pa
Ol
Br
En
Re
iC
Fe
Am
1:
Octochess revision 4741
20.5 / 22
205.75
XX
=1
11
11
11
=1
11
11
11
1=
11
11
2:
Ghost 2.01
14.5 / 22
131.00
=0
XX
10
0=
01
00
11
11
=1
11
11
11
3:
Quark v2.35
14.0 / 22
131.25
00
01
XX
=0
10
11
=0
11
11
11
11
==
4:
Sorgenkind 0.4
12.5 / 22
119.00
00
1=
=1
XX
==
1=
00
0=
1=
01
11
11
5:
PatzerUCI/FRC
12.0 / 22
116.75
00
10
01
==
XX
=1
11
0=
11
==
00
11
6:
Olithink 5.32 JA
12.0 / 22
115.50
=0
11
00
0=
=0
XX
10
11
1=
10
==
11
7:
Bringer 1.9
10.0 / 22
95.50
00
00
=1
11
00
01
XX
00
01
=1
11
01
8:
EnginMax 5.24 x64
9.5 / 22
86.50
00
00
00
1=
1=
00
11
XX
0=
=1
1=
10
9:
Resp 0.19 JA
9.0 / 22
74.00
00
=0
00
0=
00
0=
10
1=
XX
1=
11
=1
10:
iCE 0.3 v2750
8.0 / 22
74.50
0=
00
00
10
==
01
=0
=0
0=
XX
01
11
11:
Feuerstein 0.4.6.1
6.5 / 22
55.75
00
00
00
00
11
==
00
0=
00
10
XX
11
12:
Amy 0.87b DC
3.5 / 22
38.00
00
00
==
00
00
00
10
01
=0
00
00
XX
132 games: +55 =27 -50 OctoChess en Ghost promote to the first division. Feuerstein and Amy demote to the third division.Bijlagen:CC02-GER d2.pgn (739.6 KB)
Categorie :Germany
12-11-2012
#7 Germany, second division: standings after first leg
CountryChess 02-07 Germany d2 Halle, 2012.11.08 - 2012.11.12
Player
Score
SB
O
Q
O
G
S
P
E
R
i
F
B
A
1:
Octochess revision 4741
10.0 / 11
48.75
X
1
=
=
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2:
Quark v2.35
7.5 / 11
36.00
0
X
1
0
=
1
1
1
1
1
=
=
3:
Olithink 5.32 JA
7.5 / 11
35.50
=
0
X
1
0
=
1
1
1
=
1
1
4:
Ghost 2.01
7.0 / 11
32.50
=
1
0
X
0
0
1
=
1
1
1
1
5:
Sorgenkind 0.4
6.0 / 11
31.50
0
=
1
1
X
=
0
1
0
1
0
1
6:
PatzerUCI/FRC
5.5 / 11
25.50
0
0
=
1
=
X
0
1
=
0
1
1
7:
EnginMax 5.24 x64
5.5 / 11
21.75
0
0
0
0
1
1
X
0
=
1
1
1
8:
Resp 0.19 JA
5.0 / 11
20.00
0
0
0
=
0
0
1
X
1
1
1
=
9:
iCE 0.3 v2750
3.5 / 11
15.00
0
0
0
0
1
=
=
0
X
0
=
1
10:
Feuerstein 0.4.6.1
3.5 / 11
14.75
0
0
=
0
0
1
0
0
1
X
0
1
11:
Bringer 1.9
3.0 / 11
15.00
0
=
0
0
1
0
0
0
=
1
X
0
12:
Amy 0.87b DC
2.0 / 11
9.25
0
=
0
0
0
0
0
=
0
0
1
X
66 games: +28 =13 -25
Categorie :Germany
11-11-2012
#7: Germany, second division
CountryChess 02-07 Germany d2, Listing of Players N Name 1 Amy 0.87B Dc 2 Der Bringer 1.9 3 Enginmax 5.24 X64 4 Feuerstein 0.4.61 5 Ghost 2.01 6 Ice 0.3 V2750 7 Octochess R4741 X64 6Cpu 8 Olithink 5.32 Ja 9 Patzer 3.80 2Cpu 10 Quark 2.35 11 Resp 0.19 Ja X64 12 Sorgenkind 0.4 Engines ranked 1-2 promote to the first division; engines ranked 11-12 demote to the 3rd division.
Categorie :Germany
15-03-2012
CC01 Germany premier division: standings after second leg
CC01-GER Halle, 2012.03.08 - 2012.03.15
Player
Score
SB
Pr
Sp
De
To
De
Ne
Jo
He
An
SO
Li
Ya
1:
Protector 1.4.0 x64 JA
18.0 / 22
169.25
XX
==
==
1=
=1
=1
11
11
=1
11
11
11
2:
Spike 1.4
18.0 / 22
165.50
==
XX
==
==
==
11
11
11
11
11
11
11
3:
Deep Shredder 12 UCI
16.0 / 22
146.25
==
==
XX
==
=1
==
01
11
11
=1
11
11
4:
Tornado 4.88 x64
15.0 / 22
138.50
0=
==
==
XX
1=
1=
01
=1
1=
11
1=
11
5:
Deep Onno 1-2-70
13.5 / 22
116.25
=0
==
=0
0=
XX
==
11
=0
1=
11
11
11
6:
Nemo SP64o 1.0.1 Beta
13.5 / 22
104.75
=0
00
==
0=
==
XX
=0
11
11
11
11
11
7:
Jonny 4.00
11.5 / 22
90.50
00
00
10
10
00
=1
XX
=0
11
11
1=
11
8:
Hermann 2.8
8.0 / 22
61.00
00
00
00
=0
=1
00
=1
XX
=0
0=
11
1=
9:
Anaconda 2.0.1
7.5 / 22
50.75
=0
00
00
0=
0=
00
00
=1
XX
1=
01
11
10:
SOS 5 for Arena
6.0 / 22
32.00
00
00
=0
00
00
00
00
1=
0=
XX
1=
11
11:
Little Goliath Evolution
3.5 / 22
25.25
00
00
00
0=
00
00
0=
00
10
0=
XX
==
12:
Yace 0.99.87
1.5 / 22
7.50
00
00
00
00
00
00
00
0=
00
00
==
XX
132 games: +43 =39 -50 Protector is qualified for the Champions League; Spike winner of Countrychess 00, also qualifies for the Champions League. Deep Shredder and Tornado enter the 3rd qualifying round. Lillte Goliath and Yace demote to the first division. Bijlagen:http://dl.dropbox.com/u/15578697/Countrychess/CC01/pgn/Country/CC01-GER.pgn
Categorie :Germany
12-03-2012
CC01 Germany, premier division: standings after first leg
CC01-GER Halle, 2012.03.08 - 2012.03.11
Player
Score
SB
S
P
D
T
D
J
N
H
S
A
L
Y
1:
Spike 1.4
9.0 / 11
41.75
X
=
=
=
=
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2:
Protector 1.4.0 x64 JA
8.5 / 11
40.75
=
X
=
1
=
1
=
1
1
=
1
1
3:
Deep Onno 1-2-70
7.5 / 11
33.25
=
=
X
0
=
1
=
=
1
1
1
1
4:
Tornado 4.88 x64
7.5 / 11
33.00
=
0
1
X
=
0
1
=
1
1
1
1
5:
Deep Shredder 12 UCI
7.0 / 11
30.50
=
=
=
=
X
0
=
1
=
1
1
1
6:
Jonny 4.00
7.0 / 11
28.50
0
0
0
1
1
X
=
=
1
1
1
1
7:
Nemo SP64o 1.0.1 Beta
7.0 / 11
27.50
0
=
=
0
=
=
X
1
1
1
1
1
8:
Hermann 2.8
4.0 / 11
14.50
0
0
=
=
0
=
0
X
0
=
1
1
9:
SOS 5 for Arena
3.5 / 11
9.50
0
0
0
0
=
0
0
1
X
0
1
1
10:
Anaconda 2.0.1
3.0 / 11
10.25
0
=
0
0
0
0
0
=
1
X
0
1
11:
Little Goliath Evolution
1.5 / 11
3.25
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
1
X
=
12:
Yace 0.99.87
0.5 / 11
0.75
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
=
X
66 games: +22 =19 -25 Bijlagen:http://dl.dropbox.com/u/15578697/Countrychess/CC01/pgn/Country/CC01-GER.pgn
Categorie :Germany
09-03-2012
#1: Germany: premier division
CC01-01 Germany, premier division Listing of Players N Name 1 Anaconda 2.01 2 Deep Onno 1.2.70 3 Deep Shredder 12 4 Hermann 2.8 5 Jonny 4.00 6 Little Goliath Evolution 7 Nemo 1.01 Beta 8 Protector 1.4.0 Ja 9 Sos 5 For Arena 10 Spike 1.4 11 Tornado 4.88 12 Yace 0.99.87 Winner: Champions League, Engines ranked 2-4: third qualifying round; Engines ranked 11-12 demote to the first division.
Categorie :Germany