Foto
Inhoud blog
  • CC03 qualifying round 4, play-off
  • CC03 q4 play-off
  • Country rankinglist update
  • CC03 Qualifying round 4: results
  • CC03 Qualifying round 4: pairings
    Categorieën
  • 1 News (5)
  • 2 Rules (2)
  • 3 Qualifying matches (103)
  • 4 Champions League (31)
  • 5 Elorating (4)
  • 6 Country ranking (12)
  • 7 Games (1)
  • Argentina (7)
  • Australia (7)
  • Austria (7)
  • Belarus (6)
  • Belgium (3)
  • Brazil (5)
  • Bulgaria (6)
  • Canada (7)
  • Chile (3)
  • Croatia (2)
  • Czech republic (7)
  • Denmark (7)
  • England (8)
  • Ethiopia (7)
  • Finland (4)
  • France (20)
  • Germany (25)
  • Greece (2)
  • HongKong (2)
  • Hungary (8)
  • India (4)
  • Indonesia (3)
  • Iran (2)
  • Israel (7)
  • Italy (17)
  • Montenegro (2)
  • Netherlands (19)
  • New Zealand (7)
  • Norway (7)
  • Philippines (7)
  • Poland (13)
  • Romania (1)
  • Russia (15)
  • Serbia (4)
  • Slovakia (3)
  • Slovenia (6)
  • South-Africa (2)
  • Spain (16)
  • Sweden (9)
  • Switserland (7)
  • Ukraine (5)
  • United Nations (2)
  • USA (24)
  • Vietnam (3)
  • Zoeken in blog

    E-mail

    E-mail

    CountryChess
    An alternative chess engine tournament
    Welcome to CountryChess!

    In the first stage, chess engines of the same country will play a double round-robin tournament. The winner of each country competition meets other country winners in qualifying matches or in the Champions League, according to its place on the country ranking list. Top ranked countries will be represented by 2, 3 or even 4 engines in the Champions League.

    About me:
    My name is Geert. I live in Belgium and I am visually impaired. My chess elorating is about 1850 elo. I prefer to update an easy blog, friendly for a blind user. The purpose is to organize tournaments and to share the games and results. I don't like wasting time on unaccessible webdesign programs. So don't expect a perfect lay-out, but let's hope it is good enough though!

    Please, check the Live game page
    for live broadcasting of the CountryChess games.

    Enjoy!

    07-04-2013
    Klik hier om een link te hebben waarmee u dit artikel later terug kunt lezen.Round 8
    CountryChess 02 Champions League,

    Round 8
      1  Stockfish 2.3.1 64-bit 6cpu    - Equinox 1.90 64-bit 6cpu        1-0  
      2  Critter 1.6a 64-bit 6cpu       - Spike 1.4 6cpu                  1-0  
      3  Deep Hiarcs 14 6cpu            - Naum 4.2 64-bit 6cpu            1-0  
      4  Komodo 5 64-bit                - Deep Sjeng ct 2010              1-0  
      5  Deep Fritz 13 6cpu             - Deep Junior 13.3 64-bit 6cpu    ½-½  
      6  Hannibal 1.3 64-bit 6cpu       - Chiron 1.5 64-bit 6cpu          ½-½  
      7  Deep Shredder 12 64-bit 6cpu   - Quazar 0.4 64-bit               ½-½  
      8  Spark 1.0 64-bit 6cpu          - Ktulu 9                         1-0  
      9  Bobcat 3.25 64-bit 4cpu        - Booot 5.1.0                     1-0  
     10  Thinker 5.4DI 64-bit 4cpu      - Twisted Logic 20100131 64-bit   ½-½  
     11  Bugchess2 v1.9 64-bit 6cpu     - Scorpio 2.7.5 64-bit 6cpu       ½-½  
     12  Glaurung 2.2 64-bit 6cpu       - Bison 9.11 64-bit               1-0  

    Ranking after round 8
     N     Name                          Coun  Pts  Res   Prg   Buch 
      1    Komodo 5 64-bit               USA   5.5   ---  26.5
      2    Equinox 1.90 64-bit 6cpu      ITA   5.5   ---  26.0
      3    Critter 1.6a 64-bit 6cpu      SVK   5.5   ---  25.5
      4    Stockfish 2.3.1 64-bit 6cpu   NOR   5.5   ---  23.0
      5    Deep Hiarcs 14 6cpu           ENG   5.5   ---  22.0
      6    Naum 4.2 64-bit 6cpu          CAN   4.5   ---  23.5
      7    Chiron 1.5 64-bit 6cpu        ITA   4.5   ---  23.0
      8    Spike 1.4 6cpu                GER   4.5   ---  22.0
      9    Deep Fritz 13 6cpu            NED   4.5   ---  19.5
     10    Deep Junior 13.3 64-bit 6cpu  ISR   4.5   ---  19.0
     11    Deep Sjeng ct 2010            BEL   4.0   ---  20.5
     12    Spark 1.0 64-bit 6cpu         NED   4.0   ---  19.0
     13    Hannibal 1.3 64-bit 6cpu      PHI   4.0   ---  18.0  35.0
     14    Bobcat 3.25 64-bit 4cpu       NED   4.0   ---  18.0  31.5
     15    Deep Shredder 12 64-bit 6cpu  GER   4.0   ---  18.0  31.0
     16    Quazar 0.4 64-bit             RUS   4.0   ---  15.5
     17    Thinker 5.4DI 64-bit 4cpu     CAN   3.5
     18    Scorpio 2.7.5 64-bit 6cpu     ETH   3.0   ---  16.0
     19    Ktulu 9                       IRI   3.0   ---  15.5
     20    Booot 5.1.0                   UKR   3.0   ---  12.5
     21    Glaurung 2.2 64-bit 6cpu      NOR   3.0   ---  11.5
     22    Twisted Logic 20100131 64-bit PHI   3.0   ---  11.0
     23    Bugchess2 v1.9 64-bit 6cpu    FRA   2.5
     24    Bison 9.11 64-bit             RUS   1.0

    Round 9
      1  Stockfish 2.3.1 64-bit 6cpu    - Komodo 5 64-bit                  -   
      2  Equinox 1.90 64-bit 6cpu       - Deep Hiarcs 14 6cpu              -   
      3  Chiron 1.5 64-bit 6cpu         - Critter 1.6a 64-bit 6cpu         -   
      4  Naum 4.2 64-bit 6cpu           - Deep Junior 13.3 64-bit 6cpu     -   
      5  Spike 1.4 6cpu                 - Deep Fritz 13 6cpu               -   
      6  Deep Sjeng ct 2010             - Hannibal 1.3 64-bit 6cpu         -   
      7  Quazar 0.4 64-bit              - Spark 1.0 64-bit 6cpu            -   
      8  Twisted Logic 20100131 64-bit  - Deep Shredder 12 64-bit 6cpu     -   
      9  Glaurung 2.2 64-bit 6cpu       - Bobcat 3.25 64-bit 4cpu          -   
     10  Booot 5.1.0                    - Thinker 5.4DI 64-bit 4cpu        -   
     11  Ktulu 9                        - Bugchess2 v1.9 64-bit 6cpu       -   
     12  Bison 9.11 64-bit              - Scorpio 2.7.5 64-bit 6cpu        -   


    Categorie:4 Champions League
    >> Reageer (0)
    06-04-2013
    Klik hier om een link te hebben waarmee u dit artikel later terug kunt lezen.Round 7
    CountryChess 02 Champions League,

    Round 7
      1  Chiron 1.5 64-bit 6cpu         - Equinox 1.90 64-bit 6cpu        0-1  
      2  Naum 4.2 64-bit 6cpu           - Stockfish 2.3.1 64-bit 6cpu     ½-½  
      3  Komodo 5 64-bit                - Deep Hiarcs 14 6cpu             ½-½  
      4  Deep Junior 13.3 64-bit 6cpu   - Critter 1.6a 64-bit 6cpu        ½-½  
      5  Spike 1.4 6cpu                 - Deep Shredder 12 64-bit 6cpu    1-0  
      6  Deep Sjeng ct 2010             - Spark 1.0 64-bit 6cpu           1-0  
      7  Deep Fritz 13 6cpu             - Bobcat 3.25 64-bit 4cpu         1-0  
      8  Quazar 0.4 64-bit              - Thinker 5.4DI 64-bit 4cpu       ½-½  
      9  Scorpio 2.7.5 64-bit 6cpu      - Hannibal 1.3 64-bit 6cpu        0-1  
     10  Bugchess2 v1.9 64-bit 6cpu     - Booot 5.1.0                     0-1  
     11  Twisted Logic 20100131 64-bit  - Glaurung 2.2 64-bit 6cpu        ½-½  
     12  Ktulu 9                        - Bison 9.11 64-bit               1-0  

    Ranking after round 7
     N     Name                          Coun  Pts  Res   Prg   Buch 
      1    Equinox 1.90 64-bit 6cpu      ITA   5.5
      2    Komodo 5 64-bit               USA   4.5   ---  21.0
      3    Critter 1.6a 64-bit 6cpu      SVK   4.5   ---  20.0
      4    Naum 4.2 64-bit 6cpu          CAN   4.5   ---  19.0
      5    Stockfish 2.3.1 64-bit 6cpu   NOR   4.5   ---  17.5  25.5
      6    Spike 1.4 6cpu                GER   4.5   ---  17.5  25.0
      7    Deep Hiarcs 14 6cpu           ENG   4.5   ---  16.5
      8    Chiron 1.5 64-bit 6cpu        ITA   4.0   ---  18.5
      9    Deep Sjeng ct 2010            BEL   4.0   ---  16.5
     10    Deep Fritz 13 6cpu            NED   4.0   ---  15.0
     11    Deep Junior 13.3 64-bit 6cpu  ISR   4.0   ---  14.5
     12    Hannibal 1.3 64-bit 6cpu      PHI   3.5   1.5
     13    Deep Shredder 12 64-bit 6cpu  GER   3.5   0.5
     14    Quazar 0.4 64-bit             RUS   3.5   0.0
     15    Spark 1.0 64-bit 6cpu         NED   3.0   ---  15.0
     16    Bobcat 3.25 64-bit 4cpu       NED   3.0   ---  14.0
     17    Ktulu 9                       IRI   3.0   ---  12.5
     18    Thinker 5.4DI 64-bit 4cpu     CAN   3.0   ---   9.5  20.5
     19    Booot 5.1.0                   UKR   3.0   ---   9.5  19.5
     20    Scorpio 2.7.5 64-bit 6cpu     ETH   2.5   1.0
     21    Twisted Logic 20100131 64-bit PHI   2.5   0.0
     22    Bugchess2 v1.9 64-bit 6cpu    FRA   2.0   1.0
     23    Glaurung 2.2 64-bit 6cpu      NOR   2.0   0.0
     24    Bison 9.11 64-bit             RUS   1.0

    Round 8
      1  Stockfish 2.3.1 64-bit 6cpu    - Equinox 1.90 64-bit 6cpu         -   
      2  Critter 1.6a 64-bit 6cpu       - Spike 1.4 6cpu                   -   
      3  Deep Hiarcs 14 6cpu            - Naum 4.2 64-bit 6cpu             -   
      4  Komodo 5 64-bit                - Deep Sjeng ct 2010               -   
      5  Deep Fritz 13 6cpu             - Deep Junior 13.3 64-bit 6cpu     -   
      6  Hannibal 1.3 64-bit 6cpu       - Chiron 1.5 64-bit 6cpu           -   
      7  Deep Shredder 12 64-bit 6cpu   - Quazar 0.4 64-bit                -   
      8  Spark 1.0 64-bit 6cpu          - Ktulu 9                          -   
      9  Bobcat 3.25 64-bit 4cpu        - Booot 5.1.0                      -   
     10  Thinker 5.4DI 64-bit 4cpu      - Twisted Logic 20100131 64-bit    -   
     11  Bugchess2 v1.9 64-bit 6cpu     - Scorpio 2.7.5 64-bit 6cpu        -   
     12  Glaurung 2.2 64-bit 6cpu       - Bison 9.11 64-bit                -   


    Categorie:4 Champions League
    >> Reageer (0)
    05-04-2013
    Klik hier om een link te hebben waarmee u dit artikel later terug kunt lezen.Round 6
    CountryChess 02 Champions League,

    Round 6
      1  Equinox 1.90 64-bit 6cpu       - Komodo 5 64-bit                 1-0  
      2  Critter 1.6a 64-bit 6cpu       - Naum 4.2 64-bit 6cpu            ½-½  
      3  Stockfish 2.3.1 64-bit 6cpu    - Spark 1.0 64-bit 6cpu           1-0  
      4  Deep Hiarcs 14 6cpu            - Deep Sjeng ct 2010              1-0  
      5  Chiron 1.5 64-bit 6cpu         - Deep Fritz 13 6cpu              1-0  
      6  Bobcat 3.25 64-bit 4cpu        - Spike 1.4 6cpu                  0-1  
      7  Hannibal 1.3 64-bit 6cpu       - Deep Junior 13.3 64-bit 6cpu    0-1  
      8  Deep Shredder 12 64-bit 6cpu   - Scorpio 2.7.5 64-bit 6cpu       1-0  
      9  Booot 5.1.0                    - Quazar 0.4 64-bit               0-1  
     10  Thinker 5.4DI 64-bit 4cpu      - Ktulu 9                         1-0  
     11  Glaurung 2.2 64-bit 6cpu       - Bugchess2 v1.9 64-bit 6cpu      0-1  
     12  Bison 9.11 64-bit              - Twisted Logic 20100131 64-bit   0-1  

    Ranking after round 6
     N     Name                          Coun  Pts  Res   Prg   Buch 
      1    Equinox 1.90 64-bit 6cpu      ITA   4.5
      2    Komodo 5 64-bit               USA   4.0   ---  16.5
      3    Critter 1.6a 64-bit 6cpu      SVK   4.0   ---  15.5
      4    Naum 4.2 64-bit 6cpu          CAN   4.0   ---  14.5  22.5
      5    Chiron 1.5 64-bit 6cpu        ITA   4.0   ---  14.5  20.0
      6    Stockfish 2.3.1 64-bit 6cpu   NOR   4.0   ---  13.0
      7    Deep Hiarcs 14 6cpu           ENG   4.0   ---  12.0
      8    Spike 1.4 6cpu                GER   3.5   ---  13.0
      9    Deep Junior 13.3 64-bit 6cpu  ISR   3.5   ---  10.5  17.0
     10    Deep Shredder 12 64-bit 6cpu  GER   3.5   ---  10.5  16.5
     11    Deep Sjeng ct 2010            BEL   3.0   ---  12.5
     12    Spark 1.0 64-bit 6cpu         NED   3.0   ---  12.0
     13    Deep Fritz 13 6cpu            NED   3.0   ---  11.0  21.0
     14    Bobcat 3.25 64-bit 4cpu       NED   3.0   ---  11.0  17.5
     15    Quazar 0.4 64-bit             RUS   3.0   ---   8.0
     16    Hannibal 1.3 64-bit 6cpu      PHI   2.5   ---  10.5  21.0
     17    Scorpio 2.7.5 64-bit 6cpu     ETH   2.5   ---  10.5  20.0
     18    Thinker 5.4DI 64-bit 4cpu     CAN   2.5   ---   6.5
     19    Ktulu 9                       IRI   2.0   ---   9.5
     20    Booot 5.1.0                   UKR   2.0   ---   6.5
     21    Twisted Logic 20100131 64-bit PHI   2.0   ---   5.5
     22    Bugchess2 v1.9 64-bit 6cpu    FRA   2.0   ---   3.5
     23    Glaurung 2.2 64-bit 6cpu      NOR   1.5
     24    Bison 9.11 64-bit             RUS   1.0

    Round 7
      1  Chiron 1.5 64-bit 6cpu         - Equinox 1.90 64-bit 6cpu         -   
      2  Naum 4.2 64-bit 6cpu           - Stockfish 2.3.1 64-bit 6cpu      -   
      3  Komodo 5 64-bit                - Deep Hiarcs 14 6cpu              -   
      4  Deep Junior 13.3 64-bit 6cpu   - Critter 1.6a 64-bit 6cpu         -   
      5  Spike 1.4 6cpu                 - Deep Shredder 12 64-bit 6cpu     -   
      6  Deep Sjeng ct 2010             - Spark 1.0 64-bit 6cpu            -   
      7  Deep Fritz 13 6cpu             - Bobcat 3.25 64-bit 4cpu          -   
      8  Quazar 0.4 64-bit              - Thinker 5.4DI 64-bit 4cpu        -   
      9  Scorpio 2.7.5 64-bit 6cpu      - Hannibal 1.3 64-bit 6cpu         -   
     10  Bugchess2 v1.9 64-bit 6cpu     - Booot 5.1.0                      -   
     11  Twisted Logic 20100131 64-bit  - Glaurung 2.2 64-bit 6cpu         -   
     12  Ktulu 9                        - Bison 9.11 64-bit                -   


    Categorie:4 Champions League
    >> Reageer (0)
    04-04-2013
    Klik hier om een link te hebben waarmee u dit artikel later terug kunt lezen.Round 5
    CountryChess 02 Champions League,

    Round 5
     
      1  Komodo 5 64-bit                - Chiron 1.5 64-bit 6cpu          1-0  
      2  Deep Sjeng ct 2010             - Critter 1.6a 64-bit 6cpu        ½-½  
      3  Naum 4.2 64-bit 6cpu           - Spike 1.4 6cpu                  1-0  
      4  Deep Fritz 13 6cpu             - Stockfish 2.3.1 64-bit 6cpu     ½-½  
      5  Scorpio 2.7.5 64-bit 6cpu      - Equinox 1.90 64-bit 6cpu        0-1  
      6  Hannibal 1.3 64-bit 6cpu       - Deep Shredder 12 64-bit 6cpu    ½-½  
      7  Quazar 0.4 64-bit              - Deep Hiarcs 14 6cpu             0-1  
      8  Ktulu 9                        - Bobcat 3.25 64-bit 4cpu         0-1  
      9  Spark 1.0 64-bit 6cpu          - Glaurung 2.2 64-bit 6cpu        1-0  
     10  Deep Junior 13.3 64-bit 6cpu   - Thinker 5.4DI 64-bit 4cpu       1-0  
     11  Twisted Logic 20100131 64-bit  - Booot 5.1.0                     0-1  
     12  Bugchess2 v1.9 64-bit 6cpu     - Bison 9.11 64-bit               ½-½  

    Ranking after round 5
     N     Name                          Coun  Pts  Res   Prg   Buch  M B   S B  
      1    Komodo 5 64-bit               USA   4.0
      2    Equinox 1.90 64-bit 6cpu      ITA   3.5   1.0
      3    Critter 1.6a 64-bit 6cpu      SVK   3.5   0.5  11.5
      4    Naum 4.2 64-bit 6cpu          CAN   3.5   0.5  10.5
      5    Chiron 1.5 64-bit 6cpu        ITA   3.0   ---  10.5
      6    Deep Sjeng ct 2010            BEL   3.0   ---   9.5
      7    Stockfish 2.3.1 64-bit 6cpu   NOR   3.0   ---   9.0  12.0
      8    Spark 1.0 64-bit 6cpu         NED   3.0   ---   9.0  11.5
      9    Deep Fritz 13 6cpu            NED   3.0   ---   8.0  14.0
     10    Bobcat 3.25 64-bit 4cpu       NED   3.0   ---   8.0  13.0
     11    Deep Hiarcs 14 6cpu           ENG   3.0   ---   8.0  12.5
     12    Spike 1.4 6cpu                GER   2.5   ---   9.5
     13    Hannibal 1.3 64-bit 6cpu      PHI   2.5   ---   8.0  14.5
     14    Scorpio 2.7.5 64-bit 6cpu     ETH   2.5   ---   8.0  11.5
     15    Deep Junior 13.3 64-bit 6cpu  ISR   2.5   ---   7.0  11.5   7.0  5.00
     16    Deep Shredder 12 64-bit 6cpu  GER   2.5   ---   7.0  11.5   7.0  4.50
     17    Ktulu 9                       IRI   2.0   ---   7.5
     18    Quazar 0.4 64-bit             RUS   2.0   ---   5.0
     19    Booot 5.1.0                   UKR   2.0   ---   4.5
     20    Glaurung 2.2 64-bit 6cpu      NOR   1.5   0.5   5.0
     21    Thinker 5.4DI 64-bit 4cpu     CAN   1.5   0.5   4.0
     22    Bugchess2 v1.9 64-bit 6cpu    FRA   1.0   1.0
     23    Twisted Logic 20100131 64-bit PHI   1.0   0.5   3.5
     24    Bison 9.11 64-bit             RUS   1.0   0.5   2.5

    Round 6

      1  Equinox 1.90 64-bit 6cpu       - Komodo 5 64-bit                  -   
      2  Critter 1.6a 64-bit 6cpu       - Naum 4.2 64-bit 6cpu             -   
      3  Stockfish 2.3.1 64-bit 6cpu    - Spark 1.0 64-bit 6cpu            -   
      4  Deep Hiarcs 14 6cpu            - Deep Sjeng ct 2010               -   
      5  Chiron 1.5 64-bit 6cpu         - Deep Fritz 13 6cpu               -   
      6  Bobcat 3.25 64-bit 4cpu        - Spike 1.4 6cpu                   -   
      7  Hannibal 1.3 64-bit 6cpu       - Deep Junior 13.3 64-bit 6cpu     -   
      8  Deep Shredder 12 64-bit 6cpu   - Scorpio 2.7.5 64-bit 6cpu        -   
      9  Booot 5.1.0                    - Quazar 0.4 64-bit                -   
     10  Thinker 5.4DI 64-bit 4cpu      - Ktulu 9                          -   
     11  Glaurung 2.2 64-bit 6cpu       - Bugchess2 v1.9 64-bit 6cpu       -   
     12  Bison 9.11 64-bit              - Twisted Logic 20100131 64-bit    -   


    Categorie:4 Champions League
    >> Reageer (0)
    Klik hier om een link te hebben waarmee u dit artikel later terug kunt lezen.Round 4
    CountryChess 02 Champions League,

    Round 4
      1  Critter 1.6a 64-bit 6cpu       - Komodo 5 64-bit                 ½-½  
      2  Equinox 1.90 64-bit 6cpu       - Naum 4.2 64-bit 6cpu            ½-½  
      3  Stockfish 2.3.1 64-bit 6cpu    - Deep Sjeng ct 2010              ½-½  
      4  Spike 1.4 6cpu                 - Scorpio 2.7.5 64-bit 6cpu       ½-½  
      5  Chiron 1.5 64-bit 6cpu         - Deep Junior 13.3 64-bit 6cpu    1-0  
      6  Deep Hiarcs 14 6cpu            - Hannibal 1.3 64-bit 6cpu        ½-½  
      7  Bobcat 3.25 64-bit 4cpu        - Spark 1.0 64-bit 6cpu           ½-½  
      8  Deep Shredder 12 64-bit 6cpu   - Ktulu 9                         ½-½  
      9  Booot 5.1.0                    - Deep Fritz 13 6cpu              0-1  
     10  Glaurung 2.2 64-bit 6cpu       - Thinker 5.4DI 64-bit 4cpu       ½-½  
     11  Bison 9.11 64-bit              - Quazar 0.4 64-bit               0-1  
     12  Twisted Logic 20100131 64-bit  - Bugchess2 v1.9 64-bit 6cpu      ½-½  

    Ranking after round 4
     N     Name                          Coun  Pts  Res   Prg   Buch 
      1    Komodo 5 64-bit               USA   3.0   ---   8.5
      2    Critter 1.6a 64-bit 6cpu      SVK   3.0   ---   8.0
      3    Chiron 1.5 64-bit 6cpu        ITA   3.0   ---   7.5
      4    Naum 4.2 64-bit 6cpu          CAN   2.5   ---   7.0  10.0
      5    Equinox 1.90 64-bit 6cpu      ITA   2.5   ---   7.0   8.5
      6    Spike 1.4 6cpu                GER   2.5   ---   7.0   8.0
      7    Deep Sjeng ct 2010            BEL   2.5   ---   6.5
      8    Stockfish 2.3.1 64-bit 6cpu   NOR   2.5   ---   6.0
      9    Scorpio 2.7.5 64-bit 6cpu     ETH   2.5   ---   5.5
     10    Deep Fritz 13 6cpu            NED   2.5   ---   5.0
     11    Spark 1.0 64-bit 6cpu         NED   2.0   ---   6.0
     12    Hannibal 1.3 64-bit 6cpu      PHI   2.0   ---   5.5   9.0
     13    Ktulu 9                       IRI   2.0   ---   5.5   7.5
     14    Deep Hiarcs 14 6cpu           ENG   2.0   ---   5.0   9.0
     15    Bobcat 3.25 64-bit 4cpu       NED   2.0   ---   5.0   8.0
     16    Deep Shredder 12 64-bit 6cpu  GER   2.0   ---   4.5
     17    Quazar 0.4 64-bit             RUS   2.0   ---   3.0
     18    Glaurung 2.2 64-bit 6cpu      NOR   1.5   1.0
     19    Deep Junior 13.3 64-bit 6cpu  ISR   1.5   0.5   4.5
     20    Thinker 5.4DI 64-bit 4cpu     CAN   1.5   0.5   2.5
     21    Twisted Logic 20100131 64-bit BEL   1.0   ---   2.5   7.5
     22    Booot 5.1.0                   UKR   1.0   ---   2.5   7.0
     23    Bison 9.11 64-bit             RUS   0.5   ---   1.5
     24    Bugchess2 v1.9 64-bit 6cpu    FRA   0.5   ---   0.5

    Round 5
      1  Komodo 5 64-bit                - Chiron 1.5 64-bit 6cpu           -   
      2  Deep Sjeng ct 2010             - Critter 1.6a 64-bit 6cpu         -   
      3  Naum 4.2 64-bit 6cpu           - Spike 1.4 6cpu                   -   
      4  Deep Fritz 13 6cpu             - Stockfish 2.3.1 64-bit 6cpu      -   
      5  Scorpio 2.7.5 64-bit 6cpu      - Equinox 1.90 64-bit 6cpu         -   
      6  Hannibal 1.3 64-bit 6cpu       - Deep Shredder 12 64-bit 6cpu     -   
      7  Quazar 0.4 64-bit              - Deep Hiarcs 14 6cpu              -   
      8  Ktulu 9                        - Bobcat 3.25 64-bit 4cpu          -   
      9  Spark 1.0 64-bit 6cpu          - Glaurung 2.2 64-bit 6cpu         -   
     10  Deep Junior 13.3 64-bit 6cpu   - Thinker 5.4DI 64-bit 4cpu        -   
     11  Twisted Logic 20100131 64-bit  - Booot 5.1.0                      -   
     12  Bugchess2 v1.9 64-bit 6cpu     - Bison 9.11 64-bit                -   


    Categorie:4 Champions League
    >> Reageer (0)
    02-04-2013
    Klik hier om een link te hebben waarmee u dit artikel later terug kunt lezen.Round 3
    CountryChess 02 Champions League,

    Round 3
      1  Naum 4.2 64-bit 6cpu           - Komodo 5 64-bit                 ½-½  
      2  Spark 1.0 64-bit 6cpu          - Critter 1.6a 64-bit 6cpu        0-1  
      3  Equinox 1.90 64-bit 6cpu       - Spike 1.4 6cpu                  ½-½  
      4  Deep Sjeng ct 2010             - Chiron 1.5 64-bit 6cpu          ½-½  
      5  Ktulu 9                        - Stockfish 2.3.1 64-bit 6cpu     0-1  
      6  Deep Junior 13.3 64-bit 6cpu   - Deep Shredder 12 64-bit 6cpu    ½-½  
      7  Hannibal 1.3 64-bit 6cpu       - Bobcat 3.25 64-bit 4Cpu         ½-½  
      8  Deep Fritz 13 6cpu             - Deep Hiarcs 14 6cpu             ½-½  
      9  Scorpio 2.7.5 64-bit 6cpu      - Twisted Logic 20100131 64-bit   1-0  
     10  Booot 5.1.0                    - Glaurung 2.2 64-bit 6cpu        ½-½  
     11  Thinker 5.4DI 64-bit 4Cpu      - Bison 9.11 64-bit               1-0  
     12  Quazar 0.4 64-bit              - Bugchess2 v1.9 64-bit 6cpu      1-0  

    Ranking after round 3
     N     Name                          Coun  Pts  Res   Prg   Buch  M B   S B  
      1    Komodo 5 64-bit               USA   2.5   ---   5.5
      2    Critter 1.6a 64-bit 6cpu      SVK   2.5   ---   5.0
      3    Chiron 1.5 64-bit 6cpu        ITA   2.0   ---   4.5   6.0
      4    Naum 4.2 64-bit 6cpu          CAN   2.0   ---   4.5   5.5
      5    Spike 1.4 6cpu                GER   2.0   ---   4.5   4.5   4.5  2.75
      6    Equinox 1.90 64-bit 6cpu      ITA   2.0   ---   4.5   4.5   4.5  2.25
      7    Deep Sjeng ct 2010            BEL   2.0   ---   4.0
      8    Stockfish 2.3.1 64-bit 6cpu   NOR   2.0   ---   3.5
      9    Scorpio 2.7.5 64-bit 6cpu     ETH   2.0   ---   3.0
     10    Spark 1.0 64-bit 6cpu         NED   1.5   ---   4.0
     11    Hannibal 1.3 64-bit 6cpu      PHI   1.5   ---   3.5   5.0
     12    Ktulu 9                       IRI   1.5   ---   3.5   4.0
     13    Deep Hiarcs 14 6cpu           ENG   1.5   ---   3.0   5.0   5.0  2.50
     14    Bobcat 3.25 64-bit 4Cpu       NED   1.5   ---   3.0   5.0   5.0  2.50
     15    Deep Junior 13.3 64-bit 6cpu  ISR   1.5   ---   3.0   4.0
     16    Deep Fritz 13 6cpu            NED   1.5   ---   2.5   5.0
     17    Deep Shredder 12 64-bit 6cpu  GER   1.5   ---   2.5   4.0
     18    Glaurung 2.2 64-bit 6cpu      NOR   1.0   ---   2.0
     19    Booot 5.1.0                   UKR   1.0   ---   1.5
     20    Thinker 5.4DI 64-bit 4Cpu     CAN   1.0   ---   1.0   4.5
     21    Quazar 0.4 64-bit             RUS   1.0   ---   1.0   3.0
     22    Twisted Logic 20100131 64-bit BEL   0.5   ---   1.5
     23    Bison 9.11 64-bit             RUS   0.5   ---   1.0
     24    Bugchess2 v1.9 64-bit 6cpu    FRA   0.0

    Round 4
      1  Critter 1.6a 64-bit 6cpu       - Komodo 5 64-bit                  -   
      2  Equinox 1.90 64-bit 6cpu       - Naum 4.2 64-bit 6cpu             -   
      3  Stockfish 2.3.1 64-bit 6cpu    - Deep Sjeng ct 2010               -   
      4  Spike 1.4 6cpu                 - Scorpio 2.7.5 64-bit 6cpu        -   
      5  Chiron 1.5 64-bit 6cpu         - Deep Junior 13.3 64-bit 6cpu     -   
      6  Deep Hiarcs 14 6cpu            - Hannibal 1.3 64-bit 6cpu         -   
      7  Bobcat 3.25 64-bit 4Cpu        - Spark 1.0 64-bit 6cpu            -   
      8  Deep Shredder 12 64-bit 6cpu   - Ktulu 9                          -   
      9  Booot 5.1.0                    - Deep Fritz 13 6cpu               -   
     10  Glaurung 2.2 64-bit 6cpu       - Thinker 5.4DI 64-bit 4Cpu        -   
     11  Bison 9.11 64-bit              - Quazar 0.4 64-bit                -   
     12  Twisted Logic 20100131 64-bit  - Bugchess2 v1.9 64-bit 6cpu       -   


    Categorie:4 Champions League
    >> Reageer (0)
    01-04-2013
    Klik hier om een link te hebben waarmee u dit artikel later terug kunt lezen.Round 2
    CountryChess 02 Champions League,

    Round 2
      1  Critter 1.6a 64-bit 6cpu       - Equinox 1.90 64-bit 6cpu        ½-½  
      2  Chiron 1.5 64-bit 6cpu         - Naum 4.2 64-bit 6cpu            ½-½  
      3  Komodo 5 64-bit                - Hannibal 1.3 64-bit 6cpu        1-0  
      4  Spike 1.4 6cpu                 - Spark 1.0 64-bit 6cpu           ½-½  
      5  Deep Hiarcs 14 6cpu            - Stockfish 2.3.1 64-bit 6cpu     ½-½  
      6  Glaurung 2.2 64-bit 6cpu       - Deep Sjeng CT 2010              0-1  
      7  Bobcat 3.25 64-bit 4Cpu        - Deep Junior 13.3 64-bit 6cpu    ½-½  
      8  Twisted Logic 20100131 64-bit  - Ktulu 9                         0-1  
      9  Bugchess2 v1.9 64-bit 6cpu     - Deep Shredder 12 64-bit 6cpu    0-1  
     10  Thinker 5.4DI 64-bit 4Cpu      - Scorpio 2.7.5 64-bit 6cpu       0-1  
     11  Quazar 0.4 64-bit              - Deep Fritz 13 6cpu              0-1  
     12  Bison 9.11 64-bit              - Booot 5.1.0                     ½-½  

    Ranking after round 2
     N     Name                          Coun  Pts  Res   Prg   Buch  M B   S B  
      1    Komodo 5 64-bit               USA   2.0
      2    Critter 1.6a 64-bit 6cpu      SVK   1.5   ---   2.5   2.5   2.5  1.75
      3    Chiron 1.5 64-bit 6cpu        ITA   1.5   ---   2.5   2.5   2.5  1.75
      4    Spike 1.4 6cpu                GER   1.5   ---   2.5   2.0   2.0  1.25
      5    Spark 1.0 64-bit 6cpu         NED   1.5   ---   2.5   2.0   2.0  1.25
      6    Naum 4.2 64-bit 6cpu          CAN   1.5   ---   2.5   1.5   1.5  0.75
      7    Equinox 1.90 64-bit 6cpu      ITA   1.5   ---   2.5   1.5   1.5  0.75
      8    Deep Sjeng CT 2010            BEL   1.5   ---   2.0   1.5   1.5  1.00
      9    Ktulu 9                       IRI   1.5   ---   2.0   1.5   1.5  1.00
     10    Hannibal 1.3 64-bit 6cpu      PHI   1.0   ---   2.0
     11    Deep Hiarcs 14 6cpu           ENG   1.0   ---   1.5   2.5   2.5  1.25
     12    Bobcat 3.25 64-bit 4Cpu       NED   1.0   ---   1.5   2.5   2.5  1.25
     13    Stockfish 2.3.1 64-bit 6cpu   NOR   1.0   ---   1.5   1.5   1.5  0.75
     14    Deep Junior 13.3 64-bit 6cpu  ISR   1.0   ---   1.5   1.5   1.5  0.75
     15    Deep Fritz 13 6cpu            NED   1.0   ---   1.0   2.0
     16    Deep Shredder 12 64-bit 6cpu  GER   1.0   ---   1.0   1.5   1.5  0.00
     17    Scorpio 2.7.5 64-bit 6cpu     ETH   1.0   ---   1.0   1.5   1.5  0.00
     18    Twisted Logic 20100131 64-bit BEL   0.5   ---   1.0   2.5   2.5  0.50
     19    Glaurung 2.2 64-bit 6cpu      NOR   0.5   ---   1.0   2.5   2.5  0.50
     20    Booot 5.1.0                   UKR   0.5   ---   0.5   2.0   2.0  0.25
     21    Bison 9.11 64-bit             RUS   0.5   ---   0.5   2.0   2.0  0.25
     22    Thinker 5.4DI 64-bit 4Cpu     CAN   0.0   ---   0.0   2.5   2.5  0.00
     23    Bugchess2 v1.9 64-bit 6cpu    FRA   0.0   ---   0.0   2.5   2.5  0.00
     24    Quazar 0.4 64-bit             RUS   0.0   ---   0.0   2.0

    Round 3
      1  Naum 4.2 64-bit 6cpu           - Komodo 5 64-bit                  -   
      2  Spark 1.0 64-bit 6cpu          - Critter 1.6a 64-bit 6cpu         -   
      3  Equinox 1.90 64-bit 6cpu       - Spike 1.4 6cpu                   -   
      4  Deep Sjeng CT 2010             - Chiron 1.5 64-bit 6cpu           -   
      5  Ktulu 9                        - Stockfish 2.3.1 64-bit 6cpu      -   
      6  Deep Junior 13.3 64-bit 6cpu   - Deep Shredder 12 64-bit 6cpu     -   
      7  Hannibal 1.3 64-bit 6cpu       - Bobcat 3.25 64-bit 4Cpu          -   
      8  Deep Fritz 13 6cpu             - Deep Hiarcs 14 6cpu              -   
      9  Scorpio 2.7.5 64-bit 6cpu      - Twisted Logic 20100131 64-bit    -   
     10  Booot 5.1.0                    - Glaurung 2.2 64-bit 6cpu         -   
     11  Thinker 5.4DI 64-bit 4Cpu      - Bison 9.11 64-bit                -   
     12  Quazar 0.4 64-bit              - Bugchess2 v1.9 64-bit 6cpu       -   


    Categorie:4 Champions League
    >> Reageer (0)
    31-03-2013
    Klik hier om een link te hebben waarmee u dit artikel later terug kunt lezen.Round 1
    CountryChess 02 Champions League,

    Round 1
      1  Deep Shredder 12 64-bit 6cpu   - Critter 1.6a 64-bit 6cpu        0-1  
      2  Naum 4.2 64-bit 6cpu           - Thinker 5.4DI 64-bit 4Cpu       1-0  
      3  Deep Fritz 13 6cpu             - Komodo 5 64-bit                 0-1  
      4  Stockfish 2.3.1 64-bit 6cpu    - Twisted Logic 20100131 64-bit   ½-½  
      5  Booot 5.1.0                    - Spike 1.4 6cpu                  0-1  
      6  Deep Sjeng Ct 2010             - Bobcat 3.25 64-bit 4Cpu         ½-½  
      7  Bugchess2 v1.9 64-bit 6cpu     - Equinox 1.90 64-bit 6cpu   0-1  
      8  Deep Junior 13.3 64-bit 6cpu   - Glaurung 2.2 64-bit 6cpu        ½-½  
      9  Scorpio 2.7.5 64-bit 6cpu      - Chiron 1.5 64-bit 6cpu          0-1  
     10  Hannibal 1.3 64-bit 6cpu       - Quazar 0.4 64-bit               1-0  
     11  Ktulu 9                        - Deep Hiarcs 14 6cpu             ½-½  
     12  Spark 1.0 64-bit 6cpu          - Bison 9.11 64-bit               1-0  

    Ranking after round 1
     N     Name                          Coun  Pts  Res   Prg   Buch  M B   S B  
      1    Critter 1.6a 64-bit 6cpu      SVK   1.0   ---   1.0   0.0   0.0  0.00
      2    Naum 4.2 64-bit 6cpu          CAN   1.0   ---   1.0   0.0   0.0  0.00
      3    Komodo 5 64-bit               USA   1.0   ---   1.0   0.0   0.0  0.00
      4    Spike 1.4 6cpu                GER   1.0   ---   1.0   0.0   0.0  0.00
      5    Equinox 1.90 64-bit 6cpu ITA   1.0   ---   1.0   0.0   0.0  0.00
      6    Chiron 1.5 64-bit 6cpu        ITA   1.0   ---   1.0   0.0   0.0  0.00
      7    Hannibal 1.3 64-bit 6cpu      PHI   1.0   ---   1.0   0.0   0.0  0.00
      8    Spark 1.0 64-bit 6cpu         NED   1.0   ---   1.0   0.0   0.0  0.00
      9    Stockfish 2.3.1 64-bit 6cpu   NOR   0.5   ---   0.5   0.5   0.5  0.25
     10    Deep Sjeng Ct 2010            BEL   0.5   ---   0.5   0.5   0.5  0.25
     11    Deep Junior 13.3 64-bit 6cpu  ISR   0.5   ---   0.5   0.5   0.5  0.25
     12    Deep Hiarcs 14 6cpu           ENG   0.5   ---   0.5   0.5   0.5  0.25
     13    Twisted Logic 20100131 64-bit BEL   0.5   ---   0.5   0.5   0.5  0.25
     14    Bobcat 3.25 64-bit 4Cpu       NED   0.5   ---   0.5   0.5   0.5  0.25
     15    Glaurung 2.2 64-bit 6cpu      NOR   0.5   ---   0.5   0.5   0.5  0.25
     16    Ktulu 9                       IRI   0.5   ---   0.5   0.5   0.5  0.25
     17    Deep Shredder 12 64-bit 6cpu  GER   0.0   ---   0.0   1.0   1.0  0.00
     18    Thinker 5.4DI 64-bit 4Cpu     CAN   0.0   ---   0.0   1.0   1.0  0.00
     19    Deep Fritz 13 6cpu            NED   0.0   ---   0.0   1.0   1.0  0.00
     20    Booot 5.1.0                   UKR   0.0   ---   0.0   1.0   1.0  0.00
     21    Bugchess2 v1.9 64-bit 6cpu    FRA   0.0   ---   0.0   1.0   1.0  0.00
     22    Scorpio 2.7.5 64-bit 6cpu     ETH   0.0   ---   0.0   1.0   1.0  0.00
     23    Quazar 0.4 64-bit             RUS   0.0   ---   0.0   1.0   1.0  0.00
     24    Bison 9.11 64-bit             RUS   0.0   ---   0.0   1.0   1.0  0.00

    Round 2
      1  Critter 1.6a 64-bit 6cpu       - Equinox 1.90 64-bit 6cpu    -   
      2  Chiron 1.5 64-bit 6cpu         - Naum 4.2 64-bit 6cpu             -   
      3  Komodo 5 64-bit                - Hannibal 1.3 64-bit 6cpu         -   
      4  Spike 1.4 6cpu                 - Spark 1.0 64-bit 6cpu            -   
      5  Deep Hiarcs 14 6cpu            - Stockfish 2.3.1 64-bit 6cpu      -   
      6  Glaurung 2.2 64-bit 6cpu       - Deep Sjeng Ct 2010               -   
      7  Bobcat 3.25 64-bit 4Cpu        - Deep Junior 13.3 64-bit 6cpu     -   
      8  Twisted Logic 20100131 64-bit  - Ktulu 9                          -   
      9  Bugchess2 v1.9 64-bit 6cpu     - Deep Shredder 12 64-bit 6cpu     -   
     10  Thinker 5.4DI 64-bit 4Cpu      - Scorpio 2.7.5 64-bit 6cpu        -   
     11  Quazar 0.4 64-bit              - Deep Fritz 13 6cpu               -   
     12  Bison 9.11 64-bit              - Booot 5.1.0                      -   


    Categorie:4 Champions League
    >> Reageer (0)
    30-03-2013
    Klik hier om een link te hebben waarmee u dit artikel later terug kunt lezen.Pairings round 1
    CountryChess 02 Champions League,

    Round 1
      1  Deep Shredder 12 64-bit 6cpu   - Critter 1.6A 64-bit 6cpu         -   
      2  Naum 4.2 64-bit 6cpu           - Thinker 5.4Di 64-bit 4Cpu        -   
      3  Deep Fritz 13 6cpu             - Komodo 5 64-bit                  -   
      4  Stockfish 2.3.1 64-bit 6cpu    - Twisted Logic 20100131 64-bit    -   
      5  Booot 5.1.0                    - Spike 1.4 6cpu                   -   
      6  Deep Sjeng Ct 2010             - Bobcat 3.25 64-bit 4Cpu          -   
      7  Bugchess2 v1.9 64-bit 6cpu     - Equinox 1.90 Beta 64-bit 6cpu    -   
      8  Deep Junior 13.3 64-bit 6cpu   - Glaurung 2.2 64-bit 6cpu         -   
      9  Scorpio 2.7.5 64-bit 6cpu      - Chiron 1.5 64-bit 6cpu           -   
     10  Hannibal 1.3 64-bit 6cpu       - Quazar 0.4 64-bit                -   
     11  Ktulu 9                        - Deep Hiarcs 14 6cpu              -   
     12  Spark 1.0 64-bit 6cpu          - Bison 9.11 64-bit                -   


    Categorie:4 Champions League
    >> Reageer (0)
    Klik hier om een link te hebben waarmee u dit artikel later terug kunt lezen.Champions League: list of participants
    CountryChess 02 Champions League

    Listing of Players
     N     Name                          Ratin Coun
      1    Critter 1.6a 64-bit 6cpu      3045  SVK 
      2    Naum 4.2 64-bit 6cpu          3029  CAN 
      3    Komodo 5 64-bit               3021  USA 
      4    StockFish 2.3.1 64-bit 6cpu   3017  NOR 
      5    Spike 1.4 6cpu                2996  GER 
      6    Deep Sjeng CT 2010            2970  BEL 
      7    Equinox 1.90 beta 64-bit 6cpu      2945  ITA 
      8    Deep Junior 13.3 64-bit 6cpu  2937  ISR 
      9    Chiron 1.5 64-bit 6cpu        2935  ITA 
     10    Hannibal 1.3 64-bit 6cpu      2929  PHI 
     11    Deep Hiarcs 14 6cpu           2907  ENG 
     12    Spark 1.0 64-bit 6cpu         2892  NED 
     13    Deep Shredder 12 64-bit 6cpu  2881  GER 
     14    Thinker 5.4DI 64-bit 4Cpu     2860  CAN 
     15    Deep Fritz 13 6cpu            2857  NED 
     16    Twisted Logic 20100131 64-bit 2786  PHI 
     17    Booot 5.1.0                   2780  UKR 
     18    BobCat 3.25 64-bit 4Cpu       2777  NED 
     19    BugChess2 v1.9 64-bit 6cpu    2758FRA 
     20    Glaurung 2.2 64-bit 6cpu      2756  NOR 
     21    Scorpio 2.7.5 64-bit 6cpu     2737  ETH 
     22    Quazar 0.4 64-bit             2727  RUS 
     23    Ktulu 9                       2720  IRI 
     24    Bison 9.11 64-bit             2719  RUS 


    Categorie:4 Champions League
    >> Reageer (0)
    29-03-2013
    Klik hier om een link te hebben waarmee u dit artikel later terug kunt lezen.Qualify round 4, play-off tournament: standings after second leg
    CountryChess 02 Qualify4 play-off
    Halle, 2013.03.13 - 2013.03.27


    Player Score SB Fr Ga Cr Fr Ci Di Ro Al Co Mo Cu De Fr Sl Ge
    1: Fruit 2.3.3f Test Beta 21.5 / 28 274.00 XX 10 == == 11 =1 1= 1= == 1= 11 11 11 1= 11
    2: Gaviota 0.86 64-bit 6cpu 21.0 / 28 269.25 01 XX 1= 11 11 10 =0 10 =1 1= 1= =1 11 11 11
    3: Crafty 23.5 64-bit 6cpu 19.5 / 28 246.00 == 0= XX 1= 11 == =1 =1 == == 11 == 1= 11 11
    4: Frenzee 3.5.19 64-bit 16.0 / 28 193.25 == 00 0= XX 01 10 =1 1= 10 =0 =1 =1 == 11 11
    5: Cipollino 3.25 64-bit 2cpu 15.5 / 28 175.75 00 00 00 10 XX =1 1= =0 =1 11 1= == == 11 11
    6: Dirty 05SEP2012 64-bit 15.0 / 28 193.25 =0 01 == 01 =0 XX == 10 10 =1 =0 1= 1= =1 =1
    7: Rodent 1.0 64-bit 15.0 / 28 183.75 0= =1 =0 =0 0= == XX 10 00 1= 1= == 1= 11 11
    8: Alfil 13.1 64-bit 6cpu 14.5 / 28 182.25 0= 01 =0 0= =1 01 01 XX 1= =0 =1 01 == 01 11
    9: Colossus 2008b 13.5 / 28 174.75 == =0 == 01 =0 01 11 0= XX 10 =0 =0 10 10 11
    10: Movei 0.08.438 13.0 / 28 161.25 0= 0= == =1 00 =0 0= =1 01 XX =0 1= == 10 11
    11: CuckooChess 1.12 64-bit 12.5 / 28 143.00 00 0= 00 =0 0= =1 0= =0 =1 =1 XX 10 =1 10 11
    12: Delfi 5.4 2cpu 12.0 / 28 147.50 00 =0 == =0 == 0= == 10 =1 0= 01 XX 10 =0 11
    13: Francesca MAD 0.19 11.5 / 28 130.25 00 00 0= == == 0= 0= == 01 == =0 01 XX =1 11
    14: Sloppy 0.2.3 64-bit 8.5 / 28 97.00 0= 00 00 00 00 =0 00 10 01 01 01 =1 =0 XX =1
    15: Genesis 2.01 b01 1.0 / 28 11.75 00 00 00 00 00 =0 00 00 00 00 00 00 00 =0 XX
    210 games: +81 =73 -56

    Bijlagen:
    CC02 qualify4 play-off.pgn (1.2 MB)   


    Categorie:3 Qualifying matches
    >> Reageer (0)
    23-03-2013
    Klik hier om een link te hebben waarmee u dit artikel later terug kunt lezen.Qualify round 4 play-off tournament: standings after first leg
    CountryChess 02 Qualify4 play-off
    Halle, 2013.03.13 - 2013.03.20


    Player Score SB F G C C R D C F D M C A F S G
    1: Fruit 2.3.3f Test Beta 12.0 / 14 76.25 X 1 = 1 1 = = = 1 1 1 1 1 1 1
    2: Gaviota 0.86 64-bit 6cpu 11.5 / 14 70.00 0 X 1 1 = 1 = 1 = 1 1 1 1 1 1
    3: Crafty 23.5 64-bit 6cpu 9.5 / 14 57.25 = 0 X 1 = = = 1 = = 1 = 1 1 1
    4: Cipollino 3.25 64-bit 2cpu 8.5 / 14 48.00 0 0 0 X 1 = = 1 = 1 1 = = 1 1
    5: Rodent 1.0 64-bit 8.5 / 14 46.25 0 = = 0 X = 0 = = 1 1 1 1 1 1
    6: Dirty 05SEP2012 64-bit 8.0 / 14 50.25 = 0 = = = X 1 0 1 = = 1 1 = =
    7: Colossus 2008b 8.0 / 14 49.50 = = = = 1 0 X 0 = 1 = 0 1 1 1
    8: Frenzee 3.5.19 64-bit 8.0 / 14 46.00 = 0 0 0 = 1 1 X = = = 1 = 1 1
    9: Delfi 5.4 2cpu 6.5 / 14 38.00 0 = = = = 0 = = X 0 0 1 1 = 1
    10: Movei 0.08.438 6.0 / 14 30.50 0 0 = 0 0 = 0 = 1 X = = = 1 1
    11: CuckooChess 1.12 64-bit 6.0 / 14 29.75 0 0 0 0 0 = = = 1 = X = = 1 1
    12: Alfil 13.1 64-bit 6cpu 4.5 / 14 26.00 0 0 = = 0 0 1 0 0 = = X = 0 1
    13: Francesca MAD 0.19 4.0 / 14 19.00 0 0 0 = 0 0 0 = 0 = = = X = 1
    14: Sloppy 0.2.3 64-bit 3.0 / 14 14.25 0 0 0 0 0 = 0 0 = 0 0 1 = X =
    15: Genesis 2.01 b01 1.0 / 14 5.50 0 0 0 0 0 = 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 = X
    105 games: +39 =40 -26

    Categorie:3 Qualifying matches
    >> Reageer (0)
    18-03-2013
    Klik hier om een link te hebben waarmee u dit artikel later terug kunt lezen.Qualify round 4: play-offs
    CountryChess 02 Qualify round 4 play-offs

    Listing of Players
     N     Name                       Ratin Coun
      1    Crafty 23.5 64-bit 6cpu    2764  USA 
      2    Fruit 2.3.3f test beta     2713  FRA 
      3    Gaviota 0.86 64-bit 6cpu   2690  ARG 
      4    Cipollino 3.25 64-bit 2cpu 2669  ITA 
      5    Frenzee 3.5.19 64-bit      2663  DEN 
      6    Delfi 5.4 64-bit 2cpu      2629  ITA 
      7    Dirty 05SEP2012 64-bit     2619  UN     
      8    Movei 0.08.438             2597  ISR 
      9    Alfil 13.1 64-bit 6cpu     2596  ESP 
     10    Cuckoochess 1.12 64-bit    2593  SWE 
     11    Rodent 1.0 64-bit          2584  POL 
     12    Sloppy 0.2.3 64-bit        2579  FIN 
     13    Colossus 2008b             2538  ENG 
     14    Francesca Mad 0.19         2529  ENG 
     15    Genesis 2.01 b01           2214  ISR 

    Categorie:3 Qualifying matches
    >> Reageer (0)
    15-03-2013
    Klik hier om een link te hebben waarmee u dit artikel later terug kunt lezen.Country ranking list update
    Country Ranking List




    Last update: CC02 qualify round 4

    Rank Country CC01 CC02 Total
    1 Italy 10.400 1.575 11.975
    2 Israel 9.950 562 10.512
    3 Netherlands 7.875 2.566 10.441
    4 England 9.400 612 10.012
    5 Belgium 9.100 500 9.600
    6 Germany 7.812 1.500 9.312
    7 Slovakia 8.500 500 9.000
    8 Philippines 6.700 1.975 8.675
    9 Iran 7.600 500 8.100
    10 Canada 5.283 2.600 7.883
    11 USA 6.000 1.150 7.150
    12 Ukraine 5.750 950 6.700
    13 Russia 3.650 2.850 6.500
    14 France 4.525 1925 6.450
    15 Norway 2.875 2.950 5.825
    16 Ethiopia 400 3.650 4.050
    17 Slovenia 3.525 200 3.725
    18 Spain 1.150 2.200 3.350
    19 Sweden 2.200 1.050 3.250
    20 Denmark 825 2.250 3.075
    21 Argentina 2.200 600 2.800
    22 United Nations 400 2.400 2.800
    23 Finland 1.350 1.050 2.400
    24 Poland 200 2.000 2.200
    25 Chile 1.550 400 1.950
    26 Bulgaria 500 1.400 1.900
    27 Indonesia 600 1.300 1.900
    28 Australia 850 1.050 1.900
    29 Serbia 0 1.850 1.850
    30 Czech republic 550 1.250 1.800
    31 Austria 750 800 1.550
    32 Croatia 50 1.300 1.350
    33 Switserland 0 1.200 1.200
    34 New Zealand 800 300 1.100
    35 Belarus 400 600 1.000
    36 Hungary 500 50 550
    37 Greece 500 0 500
    38 Hongkong 0 400 400
    39 India 200 150 350
    40 Vietnam 0 150 150
    41 Brazil 50 100 150
    42 Montenegro 150 0 150
    43 South-Africa 0 0 0

    Categorie:6 Country ranking
    >> Reageer (0)
    13-03-2013
    Klik hier om een link te hebben waarmee u dit artikel later terug kunt lezen.Qualify round 4: results
    CountryChess 02 qualify round 4













    Results














    1 Chiron 1.5 64-bit 6cpu ITA 2930 11.5-0.5 Francesca Mad 0.19 ENG 2529
    2 Spark 1.0 64-bit 6cpu NED 2887 12-0 Genesis 2.01 B01 ISR 2214
    3 Scorpio 2.7.5 64-bit 6cpu ETH 2728 10-2 Cuckoochess 1.12 64-bit SWE 2593
    4 Twisted Logic 20100131 64-bit PHI 2786 9.5-2.5 Movei 0.08.438 ISR 2597
    5 Bison 9.11 64-bit RUS 2713 7.5-4.5 Delfi 5.4 64-bit 2cpu ITA 2629
    6 Crafty 23.5 64-bit 6cpu USA 2764 3-9 Quazar 0.4 64-bit RUS 2662
    7 Thinker 5.4Di 64-bit 4cpu CAN 2853 8.5-3.5 Fruit 2.3.3F Test Beta FRA 2713
    8 Deep Shredder 12 64-bit 6cpu GER 2890 10-2 Alfil 13.1 64-bit 6cpu ESP 2596
    9 Bugchess2 1.9 64-bit 6cpu FRA 2738 9.5-2.5 Rodent 0.18 64-bit POL 2584
    10 Bobcat 3.25 64-bit 4cpu NED 2764 8.5-3.5 Frenzee 3.5.19 64-bit DEN 2663
    11 Glaurung 2.2 64-bit 6cpu NOR 2760 9-3 Colossus 2008b ENG 2538
    12 Naum 4.2 64-bit 6cpu CAN 2991 11.5-0.5 Gaviota 0.86 64-bit 6cpu ARG 2690
    13 Stockfish 2.3.1 64-bit 6cpu NOR 3035 10.5-1.5 Dirty 05SEP2012 64-bit UN 2619
    14 Hannibal 1.3 64-bit 6cpu PHI 2932 10-2 Cipollino 3.25 64-bit 2cpu ITA 2669
    15 Booot 5.1.0 UKR 2800 8.5-3.5 Sloppy 0.2.3 64-bit FIN 2579

    The winners enter the Championsleague! The defeated engines will participate in a double round-robin tournament but cannot reach the Champions League though.

    Bijlagen:
    CC02 qualify4.pgn (965.7 KB)   


    Categorie:3 Qualifying matches
    >> Reageer (0)
    02-03-2013
    Klik hier om een link te hebben waarmee u dit artikel later terug kunt lezen.Qualify round 4: draw
    CountryChess 02 qualify round 4








    Pairings

    1 Chiron 1.5 64-bit 6cpu ITA 2930 - Francesca Mad 0.19 ENG 2529
    2 Spark 1.0 64-bit 6cpu NED 2887 - Genesis 2.01 B01 ISR 2214
    3 Scorpio 2.7.5 64-bit 6cpu ETH 2728 - Cuckoochess 1.12 64-bit SWE 2593
    4 Twisted Logic 20100131 64-bit PHI 2786 - Movei 0.08.438 ISR 2597
    5 Bison 9.11 64-bit RUS 2713 - Delfi 5.4 64-bit 2cpu ITA 2629
    6 Crafty 23.5 64-bit 6cpu USA 2764 - Quazar 0.4 64-bit RUS 2662
    7 Thinker 5.4Di 64-bit 4cpu CAN 2853 - Fruit 2.3.3F Test Beta FRA 2713
    8 Deep Shredder 12 64-bit 6cpu GER 2890 - Alfil 13.1 64-bit 6cpu ESP 2596
    9 Bugchess2 1.9 64-bit 6cpu FRA 2738 - Rodent 0.18 64-bit POL 2584
    10 Bobcat 3.25 64-bit 4cpu NED 2764 - Frenzee 3.5.19 64-bit DEN 2663
    11 Glaurung 2.2 64-bit 6cpu NOR 2760 - Colossus 2008B ENG 2538
    12 Naum 4.2 64-bit 6cpu CAN 2991 - Gaviota 0.86 64-bit 6cpu ARG 2690
    13 Stockfish 2.3.1 64-bit 6cpu NOR 3035 - Dirty 05Sep2012 64-bit UN 2619
    14 Hannibal 1.3 64-bit 6cpu PHI 2932 - Cipollino 3.25 64-bit 2cpu ITA 2669
    15 Booot 5.1.0 UKR 2800 - Sloppy 0.2.3 64-bit FIN 2579

    The winners enter the Championsleague; the defeated engines will participate in a double-round robin play-off tournament but cannot reach the Championsleague though.

    Categorie:3 Qualifying matches
    >> Reageer (0)
    01-03-2013
    Klik hier om een link te hebben waarmee u dit artikel later terug kunt lezen.Qualify round 4: participants
    CountryChess 02 Qualify round 4,

    Listing of Players
     N     Name                          Ratin Coun
      1    Stockfish 2.3.1 64-Bit 6Cpu   3000  NOR 
      2    Naum 4.2 64-Bit 6Cpu          2991  CAN 
      3    Hannibal 1.3 64-Bit 6Cpu      2932  PHI 
      4    Chiron 1.5 64-Bit 6Cpu        2930  ITA 
      5    Deep Shredder 12 64-Bit 6Cpu  2890  GER 
      6    Spark 1.0 64-Bit 6Cpu         2887  NED 
      7    Thinker 5.4Di 64-Bit 4Cpu     2853  CAN 
      8    Booot 5.1.0                   2800  UKR 
      9    Twisted Logic 20100131 64-Bit 2786  PHI 
     10    Bobcat 3.25 64-Bit 4Cpu       2764  NED 
     11    Crafty 23.5 64-Bit 6Cpu       2764  USA 
     12    Glaurung 2.2 64-Bit 6Cpu      2760  NOR 
     13    Bugchess2 1.9 64-Bit 6Cpu     2738  FRA 
     14    Scorpio 2.7.5 64-Bit 6Cpu     2728  ETH 
     15    Bison 9.11 64-Bit             2713  RUS 
     16    Fruit 2.3.3F Test Beta        2713  FRA 
     17    Gaviota 0.86 64-Bit 6Cpu      2690  ARG 
     18    Cipollino 3.25 64-Bit 2Cpu    2669  ITA 
     19    Frenzee 3.5.19 64-Bit         2663  DEN 
     20    Quazar 0.4 64-Bit             2662  RUS 
     21    Delfi 5.4 64-Bit 2Cpu         2629  ITA 
     22    Dirty 05Sep2012 64-Bit        2619  UN     
     23    Movei 0.08.438                2597  ISR 
     24    Alfil 13.1 64-Bit 6Cpu        2596  ESP 
     25    Cuckoochess 1.12 64-Bit       2593  SWE 
     26    Rodent 0.18 64-Bit            2584  POL 
     27    Sloppy 0.2.3 64-Bit           2579  FIN 
     28    Colossus 2008B                2538  ENG 
     29    Francesca Mad 0.19            2529  ENG 
     30    Genesis 2.01 B01              2214  ISR 

    Engines ranked 1-15 are seeded.


    Categorie:3 Qualifying matches
    >> Reageer (0)
    24-02-2013
    Klik hier om een link te hebben waarmee u dit artikel later terug kunt lezen.Qualify round 3 play-offs: standings after second leg
    CountryChess 02 Qualify 3 play-offs
    Halle, 2013.02.09 - 2013.02.24


    Player Score SB Fr De Ch BB ch Pe Li Am Ne Mu Pa Mu Gr Ni Bi Be
    1: Fruit 2.3.3f Test Beta 23.5 / 30 304.25 XX == 00 =1 == 1= 01 11 11 11 11 1= 11 11 11 11
    2: Delfi 5.4 23.0 / 30 309.75 == XX 1= == 1= 01 =1 11 == 11 1= 01 11 11 11 11
    3: Chronos 1.9.9 64-bit 22.5 / 30 293.75 11 0= XX =0 =0 1= 1= == 1= 11 11 1= 11 11 11 11
    4: BBChess 1.3b 64-bit 20.0 / 30 270.75 =0 == =1 XX 1= 01 10 11 1= 10 == =1 == 1= 11 11
    5: cheng3 1.07 JA 19.5 / 30 260.50 == 0= =1 0= XX 11 01 10 1= 01 11 10 01 1= 11 11
    6: Petir 4.999999 18.0 / 30 221.00 0= 10 0= 10 00 XX 1= 01 10 0= 11 11 1= 1= 11 11
    7: LittleThought v1.052 17.0 / 30 219.00 10 =0 0= 01 10 0= XX 00 11 =1 1= 1= 1= == 1= 11
    8: Amyan 1.72 16.5 / 30 201.00 00 00 == 00 01 10 11 XX 0= 11 =1 =1 =0 11 11 =1
    9: Nebula 1.5 16.5 / 30 193.00 00 == 0= 0= 0= 01 00 1= XX =1 =0 1= 11 11 11 11
    10: Murka 2 x64 UCI 13.5 / 30 150.25 00 00 00 01 10 1= =0 00 =0 XX 10 11 10 == 11 11
    11: Pawny 0.3.1 (x64) 12.5 / 30 135.50 00 0= 00 == 00 00 0= =0 =1 01 XX 01 01 1= 11 11
    12: Muse 0.899b 10.5 / 30 141.00 0= 10 0= =0 01 00 0= =0 0= 00 10 XX == 01 01 1=
    13: Green Light Chess 3.01.22 10.5 / 30 134.75 00 00 00 == 10 0= 0= =1 00 01 10 == XX 10 01 10
    14: Nimzo 8 10.0 / 30 99.50 00 00 00 0= 0= 0= == 00 00 == 0= 10 01 XX 11 11
    15: Bismark v. 1.4 4.5 / 30 33.50 00 00 00 00 00 00 0= 00 00 00 00 10 10 00 XX 11
    16: Bestia 0.90 2.0 / 30 24.00 00 00 00 00 00 00 00 =0 00 00 00 0= 01 00 00 XX



    Fruit en Delfi gain access to the 4th qualify round.

    Bijlagen:
    CC02 qualify3 play-off.pgn (1.3 MB)   


    Categorie:3 Qualifying matches
    >> Reageer (0)
    16-02-2013
    Klik hier om een link te hebben waarmee u dit artikel later terug kunt lezen.Qualify round 3 play-offs: standings after first leg
    CountryChess 02 Qualify 3 play-offs
    Halle, 2013.02.09 - 2013.02.16


    Player Score SB C F D B P L c M A N G M P N B B
    1: Chronos 1.9.9 64-bit 12.5 / 15 82.75 X 1 0 = 1 1 = 1 = 1 1 1 1 1 1 1
    2: Fruit 2.3.3f Test Beta 11.5 / 15 71.00 0 X = = 1 0 = 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1
    3: Delfi 5.4 11.0 / 15 74.75 1 = X = 0 = 1 1 1 = 1 0 1 1 1 1
    4: BBChess 1.3b 64-bit 11.0 / 15 74.25 = = = X 0 1 1 1 1 1 = = = 1 1 1
    5: Petir 4.999999 10.0 / 15 61.00 0 0 1 1 X 1 0 0 0 1 1 1 1 1 1 1
    6: LittleThought v1.052 9.5 / 15 57.75 0 1 = 0 0 X 1 = 0 1 1 1 1 = 1 1
    7: cheng3 1.07 JA 9.0 / 15 53.50 = = 0 0 1 0 X 0 1 1 0 1 1 1 1 1
    8: Murka 2 x64 UCI 8.5 / 15 47.50 0 0 0 0 1 = 1 X 0 = 1 1 1 = 1 1
    9: Amyan 1.72 7.5 / 15 48.75 = 0 0 0 1 1 0 1 X 0 = = = 1 1 =
    10: Nebula 1.5 7.5 / 15 37.00 0 0 = 0 0 0 0 = 1 X 1 1 = 1 1 1
    11: Green Light Chess 3.01.22 5.5 / 15 29.50 0 0 0 = 0 0 1 0 = 0 X = 1 1 0 1
    12: Muse 0.899b 4.5 / 15 28.00 0 0 1 = 0 0 0 0 = 0 = X 1 0 0 1
    13: Pawny 0.3.1 (x64) 4.5 / 15 20.50 0 0 0 = 0 0 0 0 = = 0 0 X 1 1 1
    14: Nimzo 8 4.0 / 15 17.00 0 0 0 0 0 = 0 = 0 0 0 1 0 X 1 1
    15: Bismark v. 1.4 3.0 / 15 10.50 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 1 0 0 X 1
    16: Bestia 0.90 0.5 / 15 3.75 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 = 0 0 0 0 0 0 X
    120 games: +49 =22 -49

    Categorie:3 Qualifying matches
    >> Reageer (0)
    11-02-2013
    Klik hier om een link te hebben waarmee u dit artikel later terug kunt lezen.Qualify round 3: play-off tournament
    CountryChess 02 Qualify round 3,

    Listing of Players
     N     Name                            Ratin Coun
      1    Fruit 2.3.3F                    2751  FRA 
      2    Chronos 1.9.9 64-Bit            2636  ARG 
      3    Delfi 5.4 2Cpu                  2616  ITA 
      4    Cheng3 1.07 64-Bit Ja           2578  CZE 
      5    Petir 4.999999                  2567  INA 
      6    Bbchess 1.3B 64-Bit 6Cpu        2541  SLO 
      7    Nebula 1.5 64-Bit 6Cpu          2535  SRB 
      8    Murka 2.0 64-Bit                2533  BLR 
      9    Amyan 1.72 Kc                   2510  CHI 
     10    Green Light Chess 3.00.22       2507  ENG 
     11    Littlethought 1.052 64-Bit 2Cpu 2477  AUS 
     12    Nimzo 8                         2449  AUT 
     13    Pawny 0.3.1 64-Bit              2447  BUL 
     14    Bestia 0.90                     2400  UKR 
     15    Bismark 1.4                     2400  ISR 
     16    Muse 0.899B                     2362  SUI 


    Engines ranked 1-2 enter the 4th qualify round.

    Categorie:3 Qualifying matches
    >> Reageer (0)



    Archief per maand
  • 06-2014
  • 05-2014
  • 04-2014
  • 03-2014
  • 02-2014
  • 01-2014
  • 12-2013
  • 11-2013
  • 10-2013
  • 09-2013
  • 08-2013
  • 07-2013
  • 04-2013
  • 03-2013
  • 02-2013
  • 01-2013
  • 12-2012
  • 11-2012
  • 10-2012
  • 09-2012
  • 08-2012
  • 07-2012
  • 06-2012
  • 05-2012
  • 04-2012
  • 03-2012
  • 02-2012
  • 01-2012
  • 12-2011
  • 11-2011
  • 10-2011
  • 09-2011
  • 08-2011
  • 07-2011
  • 11--0001

    My favourite links
  • WBEC Ridderkerk
  • ChessWar
  • Le Fou numérique
  • CEGT Rating list
  • CCRL rating list
  • Talkchess forum
  • Winboard forum
  • SedatChess
  • Aart's Android Page
  • Adam's computer chess pages

    Zoeken met Google




    Blog als favoriet !


    Blog tegen de wet? Klik hier.
    Gratis blog op https://www.bloggen.be - Bloggen.be, eenvoudig, gratis en snel jouw eigen blog!