Foto
Inhoud blog
  • CC03 qualifying round 4, play-off
  • CC03 q4 play-off
  • Country rankinglist update
  • CC03 Qualifying round 4: results
  • CC03 Qualifying round 4: pairings
    Categorieën
  • 1 News (5)
  • 2 Rules (2)
  • 3 Qualifying matches (103)
  • 4 Champions League (31)
  • 5 Elorating (4)
  • 6 Country ranking (12)
  • 7 Games (1)
  • Argentina (7)
  • Australia (7)
  • Austria (7)
  • Belarus (6)
  • Belgium (3)
  • Brazil (5)
  • Bulgaria (6)
  • Canada (7)
  • Chile (3)
  • Croatia (2)
  • Czech republic (7)
  • Denmark (7)
  • England (8)
  • Ethiopia (7)
  • Finland (4)
  • France (20)
  • Germany (25)
  • Greece (2)
  • HongKong (2)
  • Hungary (8)
  • India (4)
  • Indonesia (3)
  • Iran (2)
  • Israel (7)
  • Italy (17)
  • Montenegro (2)
  • Netherlands (19)
  • New Zealand (7)
  • Norway (7)
  • Philippines (7)
  • Poland (13)
  • Romania (1)
  • Russia (15)
  • Serbia (4)
  • Slovakia (3)
  • Slovenia (6)
  • South-Africa (2)
  • Spain (16)
  • Sweden (9)
  • Switserland (7)
  • Ukraine (5)
  • United Nations (2)
  • USA (24)
  • Vietnam (3)
  • Zoeken in blog

    E-mail

    E-mail

    CountryChess
    An alternative chess engine tournament
    Welcome to CountryChess!

    In the first stage, chess engines of the same country will play a double round-robin tournament. The winner of each country competition meets other country winners in qualifying matches or in the Champions League, according to its place on the country ranking list. Top ranked countries will be represented by 2, 3 or even 4 engines in the Champions League.

    About me:
    My name is Geert. I live in Belgium and I am visually impaired. My chess elorating is about 1850 elo. I prefer to update an easy blog, friendly for a blind user. The purpose is to organize tournaments and to share the games and results. I don't like wasting time on unaccessible webdesign programs. So don't expect a perfect lay-out, but let's hope it is good enough though!

    Please, check the Live game page
    for live broadcasting of the CountryChess games.

    Enjoy!

    24-07-2012
    Klik hier om een link te hebben waarmee u dit artikel later terug kunt lezen.#24: New Zealand
    CountryChess 02-24 New Zealand,

    Listing of Players
     N     Name                   Ratin
      1    Lambchop 10.99         2324 
      2    Scidlet 3.61 B2 X64 Ja    0 

    Winner: second qualifying round.


    Categorie:New Zealand
    >> Reageer (0)
    Klik hier om een link te hebben waarmee u dit artikel later terug kunt lezen.#25 Austria: final standings
    CountryChess 02-25 Austria
    Halle, 2012.07.22


    Player Score Ni Gl In
    1: Nimzo 8 3.5 / 4 XX 1= 11
    2: Glass 1.9 2.5 / 4 0= XX 11
    3: InmiChess3.06N 0.0 / 4 00 00 XX
    6 games: +3 =1 -2

    Nimzo is champion of Austria and will participate in the second qualifying round.

    Bijlagen:
    CC02-AUT.pgn (29.5 KB)   


    Categorie:Austria
    >> Reageer (0)
    23-07-2012
    Klik hier om een link te hebben waarmee u dit artikel later terug kunt lezen.#25: Austria
    CountryChess 02-25 Austria,

    Listing of Players
     N     Name            Ratin
      1    Glass 1.9 X64   2411 
      2    Inmichess 3.06N    0 
      3    Nimzo 8            0 

    Winner: second qualifying round.

    Categorie:Austria
    >> Reageer (0)
    Klik hier om een link te hebben waarmee u dit artikel later terug kunt lezen.#26: Indonesia
    CountryChess 02-26 Indonesia,

    Listing of Players
     N     Name           Ratin
      1    Petir 4.999999 2559 

    Petir is champion of Indonesia and will participate in the second qualifying round.


    Categorie:Indonesia
    >> Reageer (0)
    Klik hier om een link te hebben waarmee u dit artikel later terug kunt lezen.#27 Czech republic: final standings
    CountryChess 02-27 Czech
    Halle, 2012.07.22


    Player Score ch Ph Ps
    1: cheng3 1.07 JA 3.5 / 4 XX =1 11
    2: Phalanx XXIII 1.5 / 4 =0 XX 10
    3: Pseudo 07c 1.0 / 4 00 01 XX
    6 games: +3 =1 -2

    Cheng is champion of Czech and will participate in the second qualifying round.

    Bijlagen:
    CC02-CZE.pgn (33.5 KB)   


    Categorie:Czech republic
    >> Reageer (0)
    Klik hier om een link te hebben waarmee u dit artikel later terug kunt lezen.@27: Czech republic
    CountryChess 02-27 Czech republic,

    Listing of Players
     N     Name               Ratin
      1    Cheng3 1.07 X64 Ja 2572 
      2    Phalanx Xxiii Ja      0 
      3    Pseudo 0.7C           0 

    Winner: second qualifying tournament.

    Categorie:Czech republic
    >> Reageer (0)
    22-07-2012
    Klik hier om een link te hebben waarmee u dit artikel later terug kunt lezen.#28 Bulgaria: final standings
    CountryChess 02-28 Bulgaria
    Halle, 2012.07.21


    Player Score 123456
    1: Pawny 0.3.1 (x64) 6.0 / 6 111111
    2: Bagatur 1.3 0.0 / 6 000000
    6 games: +3 =0 -3

    Pawny is champion of Bulgaria and will participate in the second qualifying round.


    Bijlagen:
    CC02-BUL.pgn (27 KB)   


    Categorie:Bulgaria
    >> Reageer (0)
    21-07-2012
    Klik hier om een link te hebben waarmee u dit artikel later terug kunt lezen.#28: Bulgaria
    CountryChess 02-28 Bulgaria,

    Listing of Players
     N     Name                 Ratin
      1    Pawny 0.31 X64       2416 
      2    Bagatur 1.3 X64 3Cpu    0 

    The winner will participate in the second qualifying tournament.
    Bagatur crashes when the number of threads is set to 6. In the readme file, author Krasimir Topchiyski says the following:
    "Bagatur's option 'threads count' is equal to the physical CPUs'count (logical and physical CPUs'counts are sometimes different)".
    The number of physical cpus is set to 3, hoping Bagatur will use 6 cores, but I don't think it makes use of that many threads.

    Categorie:Bulgaria
    >> Reageer (0)
    Klik hier om een link te hebben waarmee u dit artikel later terug kunt lezen.#29: Greece
    CountryChess 02-29 Greece,

    Listing of Players
     N     Name        Ratin
      1    Aice 0.99.2 2291 

    Aice is champion of Greece and will participate in the second qualifying round.

    Categorie:Greece
    >> Reageer (0)
    Klik hier om een link te hebben waarmee u dit artikel later terug kunt lezen.#30 Hungary: final standings
    CountryChess 02-30 Hungary
    Halle, 2012.07.20


    Player Score As Me Hu
    1: Asterisk v0.6b 2.5 / 4 XX 01 1=
    2: Merlin 2.3.1 2.0 / 4 10 XX 01
    3: Hussar v0.4 1.5 / 4 0= 10 XX
    6 games: +5 =1 -0

    Asterisk is champion of Hungary and will participate in the second qualifying round.

    Bijlagen:
    CC02-HUN.pgn (35.6 KB)   


    Categorie:Hungary
    >> Reageer (0)
    Klik hier om een link te hebben waarmee u dit artikel later terug kunt lezen.#30: Hungary
    CountryChess 02-30 Hungary,

    Listing of Players
     N     Name          Ratin
      1    Hussar 0.4    2316 
      2    Asterisk 0.6B 2304 
      3    Merlin 2.31      0 
    Winner: Q2.

    Categorie:Hungary
    >> Reageer (0)
    20-07-2012
    Klik hier om een link te hebben waarmee u dit artikel later terug kunt lezen.#31: United Nations
    CountryChess 02-31 United Nations,

    Listing of Players
     N     Name            Ratin
      1    Dirty 23Mar2012 2594 


    Dirty is champion of the United Nations and will participate in the second qualifying round.

    Categorie:United Nations
    >> Reageer (0)
    Klik hier om een link te hebben waarmee u dit artikel later terug kunt lezen.#32 Belarus: final standings
    CountryChess 02-32 Belarus
    Halle, 2012.07.19


    Player Score Mu Wi Mu
    1: Murka 2 x64 UCI 3.5 / 4 XX =1 11
    2: WildCat 8 UCI 2.5 / 4 =0 XX 11
    3: Mustang 4.97 0.0 / 4 00 00 XX
    6 games: +3 =1 -2

    Murka is champion of Belarus and will participate in the second qualifying tournament.

    Bijlagen:
    CC02-BLS.pgn (22.1 KB)   


    Categorie:Belarus
    >> Reageer (0)
    Klik hier om een link te hebben waarmee u dit artikel later terug kunt lezen.#32: Belarus
    CountryChess 02-32 Belarus,

    Listing of Players
     N     Name         Ratin
      1    Wildcat 8    2588 
      2    Murka 2 X64  2526 
      3    Mustang 4.97    0

    The winner will play in the second qualifying tournament.


    Categorie:Belarus
    >> Reageer (0)
    19-07-2012
    Klik hier om een link te hebben waarmee u dit artikel later terug kunt lezen.#33 Ethiopia: final standings
    CountryChess 02-33 Ethiopia
    Halle, 2012.07.19


    Player Score Sc Da Ne
    1: Scorpio 2.75_x64 sse42 JA 3.5 / 4 XX =1 11
    2: DanChess CCT7 2.5 / 4 =0 XX 11
    3: Nebiyu 1.42 0.0 / 4 00 00 XX
    6 games: +3 =1 -2

    Scorpio is champion of Ethiopia and will participate in the second qualifying tournament.

    Bijlagen:
    CC02-ETH.pgn (25.6 KB)   


    Categorie:Ethiopia
    >> Reageer (0)
    Klik hier om een link te hebben waarmee u dit artikel later terug kunt lezen.#33: Ethiopia
    CountryChess 02-33 Ethiopia,

    Listing of Players
     N     Name                           Ratin
      1    Scorpio 2.75 Ja X64 Sse42 6Cpu 2712 
      2    Danchess Cct7                  2506 
      3    Nebiyu 0.42                       0 

    The winner will participate in the second qualifying round.
    Only Scorpio seems to use 6 threads. In both inifiles of DanChess and Nebiyu, the number of processors can be changed, without any effect though. At start posision, DanChess reaches 1200Kn/S, Nebiyu obtains 1750Kn/s. This should be more with 6 threads, as it is in Scorpio's case with an average of 8.800 Kn/S. 


    Categorie:Ethiopia
    >> Reageer (0)
    Klik hier om een link te hebben waarmee u dit artikel later terug kunt lezen.#34: India
    CountryChess 02-34 India,

    Listing of Players
     N     Name           Ratin
      1    Natwarlal 0.14 2316 

    Natwarlal is champion of India and will participate in the second qualifying round.


    Categorie:India
    >> Reageer (0)
    18-07-2012
    Klik hier om een link te hebben waarmee u dit artikel later terug kunt lezen.#35 Poland, premier division: standings after second leg
    CountryChess02-35 POL
    Halle, 2012.07.09 - 2012.07.18


    Player Score SB Ro Na Be Ma Go Th pi Po Ma At Ty Ne
    1: Rodent 0.15 19.0 / 22 180.75 XX 00 11 11 1= 11 =1 11 11 11 11 11
    2: NanoSzachy 4.0 16.5 / 22 168.25 11 XX 10 =1 =1 0= 11 10 1= 11 =1 11
    3: Bearded n-44.5 16.5 / 22 147.75 00 01 XX == 11 01 11 11 11 1= 11 11
    4: Matacz 1.4 14.0 / 22 118.25 00 =0 == XX == 1= 01 =1 1= 11 11 11
    5: Gosu 0.16 12.5 / 22 107.50 0= =0 00 == XX == =1 1= =1 =1 =1 11
    6: The Butcher 1.64 12.0 / 22 105.75 00 1= 10 0= == XX 00 10 11 11 10 11
    7: pikoSzachy 4.0 12.0 / 22 100.25 =0 00 00 10 =0 11 XX 11 == 10 11 11
    8: Porucznik 9 9.0 / 22 72.25 00 01 00 =0 0= 01 00 XX 11 01 01 11
    9: Matant 5.04 7.0 / 22 55.00 00 0= 00 0= =0 00 == 00 XX 11 =1 01
    10: Atak 6.8 5.5 / 22 45.00 00 00 0= 00 =0 00 01 10 00 XX 10 1=
    11: Tytan 9.32 SMP_x64 5.0 / 22 46.00 00 =0 00 00 =0 01 00 10 =0 01 XX 0=
    12: Nesik 0.7.0 3.0 / 22 17.25 00 00 00 00 00 00 00 00 10 0= 1= XX
    132 games: +58 =27 -47

    Rodent is champion of Poland and will participate in the second qualifying round. Tytan and Nesik demote to the first division.

    Bijlagen:
    CC02-POL.pgn (662.7 KB)   


    Categorie:Poland
    >> Reageer (0)
    15-07-2012
    Klik hier om een link te hebben waarmee u dit artikel later terug kunt lezen.#35 Poland premier division: standings after first leg
    CountryChess02-35 POL
    Halle, 2012.07.09 - 2012.07.14


    Player Score R N p T B M G A M T P N
    1: Rodent 0.15 9.5 / 11 X 0 = 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1
    2: NanoSzachy 4.0 8.5 / 11 1 X 1 0 1 = = 1 1 = 1 1
    3: pikoSzachy 4.0 7.5 / 11 = 0 X 1 0 1 = 1 = 1 1 1
    4: The Butcher 1.64 7.5 / 11 0 1 0 X 1 0 = 1 1 1 1 1
    5: Bearded n-44.5 7.5 / 11 0 0 1 0 X = 1 1 1 1 1 1
    6: Matacz 1.4 7.0 / 11 0 = 0 1 = X = 1 1 1 = 1
    7: Gosu 0.16 5.5 / 11 0 = = = 0 = X = = = 1 1
    8: Atak 6.8 3.5 / 11 0 0 0 0 0 0 = X 0 1 1 1
    9: Matant 5.04 2.5 / 11 0 0 = 0 0 0 = 1 X = 0 0
    10: Tytan 9.32 SMP_x64 2.5 / 11 0 = 0 0 0 0 = 0 = X 1 0
    11: Porucznik 9 2.5 / 11 0 0 0 0 0 = 0 0 1 0 X 1
    12: Nesik 0.7.0 2.0 / 11 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 1 0 X
    66 games: +30 =14 -22

    Categorie:Poland
    >> Reageer (0)
    13-07-2012
    Klik hier om een link te hebben waarmee u dit artikel later terug kunt lezen.#35 Poland: premier division
    CountryChess 02-35 Poland,

    Listing of Players
     N     Name                      Ratin
      1    Gosu 0.16                 2392 
      2    Matacz 1.4                2391 
      3    The Butcher 1.64 X64 6Cpu 2365 
      4    Porucznik 9               2353 
      5    Nanoszachy 4.0 X64        2327 
      6    Pikozsachy 4.0            2301 
      7    Atak 6.8                  2240 
      8    Tytan 9.32 X64 6Cpu       2184 
      9    Matant 5.04               2176 
     10    Bearded N-44.5 X64        2136 
     11    Nesik 0.70                2121 
     12    Rodent 0.15 X64              0 


    The winner will play in the 2nd qualifying round.

    Categorie:Poland
    >> Reageer (0)



    Archief per maand
  • 06-2014
  • 05-2014
  • 04-2014
  • 03-2014
  • 02-2014
  • 01-2014
  • 12-2013
  • 11-2013
  • 10-2013
  • 09-2013
  • 08-2013
  • 07-2013
  • 04-2013
  • 03-2013
  • 02-2013
  • 01-2013
  • 12-2012
  • 11-2012
  • 10-2012
  • 09-2012
  • 08-2012
  • 07-2012
  • 06-2012
  • 05-2012
  • 04-2012
  • 03-2012
  • 02-2012
  • 01-2012
  • 12-2011
  • 11-2011
  • 10-2011
  • 09-2011
  • 08-2011
  • 07-2011
  • 11--0001

    My favourite links
  • WBEC Ridderkerk
  • ChessWar
  • Le Fou numérique
  • CEGT Rating list
  • CCRL rating list
  • Talkchess forum
  • Winboard forum
  • SedatChess
  • Aart's Android Page
  • Adam's computer chess pages

    Zoeken met Google




    Blog als favoriet !


    Blog tegen de wet? Klik hier.
    Gratis blog op https://www.bloggen.be - Bloggen.be, eenvoudig, gratis en snel jouw eigen blog!